Go Utes!
Go Utes!
Go Utes!
August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016
Download Schedules: Add to calendar

February 2016
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

01
Women's Gymnastics
Arizona
W/197.150-194.850
Salt Lake City
02
03
04
Women's Basketball
Colorado
W, 71-55
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Men's Basketball

Oregon State
L, 71-69
Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
05
Women's Tennis
Denver
L, 4-3
Salt Lake City
Swimming & Diving

Air Force Diving Invitational
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo.
Track

Jacksons Invitational
NTS
Boise, Idaho
06
Men's Tennis
Montana
W, 7-0
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Gymnastics

UCLA
L/197.100-197.075
Los Angeles
Men's Tennis

Montana State
W, 6-1
Salt Lake City, Utah
Track

Jacksons Invitational
NTS
Boise, Idaho
Swimming & Diving

Air Force Diving Invitational
Various Results
Colorado Springs, Colo.
07
Women's Basketball
Colorado
W, 76-68
Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
Men's Basketball

Oregon
L, 76-66
Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
08
09
10
Men's Basketball
Washington
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
11
Women's Tennis
Utah State
5:00 PM
Salt Lake City
12
Softball
No. 25 Notre Dame
12:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Sports Complex)
Men's Tennis

Boise State
5:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Basketball

Oregon
6:00 PM
Eugene, Ore. (Matthew Knight Arena)
Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
Track

Don Kirby Elite
All Day
Albuquerque, N.M.
13
Women's Tennis
Boise State
10:00 AM
Salt Lake City
Swimming & Diving

Washington State W
11:00 AM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Men's Tennis

South Alabama
1:30 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Tennis

Weber State
5:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Softball

Georgia State
7:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Sports Complex)
Women's Gymnastics

Washington
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Softball

Portland State
9:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Sports Complex)
Track

Don Kirby Elite
All Day
Albuquerque, N.M.
Track

Husky Classic
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
14
Women's Basketball
Oregon State
1:00 PM
Corvallis, Ore. (Gill Coliseum)
Softball

Fresno State
1:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Sports Complex)
Men's Basketball

Washington State
3:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Softball

Boston College
3:45 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (Tempe Sports Complex)
15
Softball
No. 17 Kentucky
12:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (Farrington Stadium)
16
17
Men's Golf
John A. Burns Intercollegiate
All Day
Kauai, Hawaii (Wailua Golf Course)
18
Men's Basketball
UCLA
7:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif. (Pauley Pavilion)
Men's Golf

John A. Burns Intercollegiate
All Day
Kauai, Hawaii (Wailua Golf Course)
19
Softball
Robert Morris
9:00 AM
Las Vegas, Nev. (Stephanie Lynn Craig Park)
Softball

San Jose State
11:15 AM
Las Vegas, Nev. (Stephanie Lynn Craig Park)
Baseball

Minnesota
5:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Women's Basketball

California
6:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Men's Golf

John A. Burns Intercollegiate
All Day
Kauai, Hawaii (Wailua Golf Course)
20
Softball
UC Davis
11:15 AM
Las Vegas, Nev. (Stephanie Lynn Craig Park)
Softball

Boise State
1:30 PM
Las Vegas, Nev. (Stephanie Lynn Craig Park)
Women's Gymnastics

Stanford
2:00 PM
Stanford, Calif.
Men's Tennis

BYU
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Swimming & Diving

USC M
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Baseball

Ball State
6:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Women's Tennis

New Mexico
TBA
Albuquerque, N.M.
Track

Weber State Tune-Up
All Day
Ogden, Utah
Ski

Mens/Womens Slalom
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Red River Ski Area)
Ski

Nordic TBD
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest)
21
Baseball
Minnesota
9:00 AM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Softball

Hawaii
11:15 AM
Las Vegas, Nev. (Eller Media Stadium)
Women's Basketball

Stanford
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Men's Basketball

USC
3:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif. (Galen Center)
Ski

Mens/Womens Slalom
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Red River Ski Area)
Ski

Nordic TBD
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest)
Track

Weber State Tune-Up
All Day
Ogden, Utah
22
Baseball
Oregon State
12:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
23
24
Women's Tennis
BYU
5:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Swimming & Diving

Day 1
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
Swimming & Diving

Day 1
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
25
Softball
No. 9 Oklahoma
3:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams)
Softball

Cal State Fullerton
6:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams)
Women's Basketball

Washington
7:00 PM
Seattle (Alaska Airlines Arena)
Men's Basketball

Arizona State
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Swimming & Diving

Day 2
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
Swimming & Diving

Day 2
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
26
Baseball
Kansas
5:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Men's Tennis

New Mexico
6:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Softball

Long Beach State
6:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams)
Track

MPSF Championships
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
Ski

Womens 5K, Mens 10K Freestyle
All Day
Minturn, Colo. (Maloit Park)
Ski

Mens/Womens Giant Slalom
All Day
Beaver Creek, Colo. (Beaver Creek Resort)
Swimming & Diving

Day 3
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
Swimming & Diving

Day 3
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
27
Softball
No. 1 Florida
9:30 AM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams)
Men's Tennis

DePaul
11:00 AM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Women's Basketball

Washington State
11:00 AM
Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
Women's Gymnastics

California
1:00 PM
Berkeley, Calif.
Softball

Cal State Northridge
3:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams)
Men's Tennis

New Mexico State
4:00 PM
Albuquerque, N.M.
Baseball

Kansas State
5:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Men's Basketball

Arizona
TBA
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Swimming & Diving

Day 4
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
Track

MPSF Championships
All Day
Seattle, Wash.
Ski

Womens 15K, Mens 20K Classic
All Day
Minturn, Colo. (Maloit Park)
Women's Tennis

Wisconsin
TBA
Madison, Wis.
Ski

Mens/Womens Slalom
All Day
Beaver Creek, Colo. (Beaver Creek Resort)
Swimming & Diving

Day 4
All Day
Federal Way, Wash.
28
Softball
New Mexico State
11:30 AM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams)
Baseball

Kansas State
1:30 PM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)
Women's Tennis

Minnesota
TBA
Madison, Wis.
Men's Golf

National Invitational Tournament
All Day
Tucson, Ariz. (Omni Tucson National)
29
Baseball
Kansas
12:00 PM
Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Stadium)





Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties