Go Utes!
Go Utes!
Go Utes!
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015
Download Schedules: Add to calendar

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday






01
Swimming & Diving
UNLV
2:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev. (Buchanan Natatorium)
Swimming & Diving

Arizona
2:00 PM
Las Vegas, Nev. (Buchanan Natatorium)
Women's Volleyball

Arizona
6:00 PM
Tucson, Ariz. (McKale Center)
Football

Arizona State
8:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
02
Women's Soccer
Arizona State
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
03
Men's Golf
Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational
All Day
Princeville, Hawaii (Princeville Makai Golf Course)
04
Men's Golf
Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational
All Day
Princeville, Hawaii (Princeville Makai Golf Course)
05
Women's Basketball
Alaska-Anchorage
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Men's Golf

Warrior Princeville Makai Invitational
All Day
Princeville, Hawaii (Princeville Makai Golf Course)
06
Men's Basketball
Pacific Ore
8:30 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
07
Women's Soccer
Colorado
12:00 PM
Boulder, Colo.
Swimming & Diving

Colorado Mesa M
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Ute Natatorium)
Women's Volleyball

USC
6:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Women's Tennis

Brown Invitational
TBA
Providence, R.I.
08
Football
Oregon
8:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Women's Tennis

Brown Invitational
TBA
Providence, R.I.
09
Women's Volleyball
UCLA
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Women's Tennis

Brown Invitational
TBA
Providence, R.I.
10
11
12
13
Women's Volleyball
Washington State
8:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Women's Tennis

ITA National Indoor
TBA
Flushing Meadow, N.Y.
14
Swimming & Diving
California W
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Ute Natatorium)
Women's Basketball

San Jose State
5:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Men's Basketball

Ball State
8:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Tennis

ITA National Indoor
TBA
Flushing Meadow, N.Y.
Cross Country

NCAA Cross Country Regional Championships
TBA
Albuquerque, N.M. (UNM North Golf Course)
15
Women's Volleyball
Washington
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
Football

Stanford
TBA
Stanford, Calif.
Women's Tennis

ITA National Indoor
TBA
Flushing Meadow, N.Y.
16
Women's Tennis
ITA National Indoor
TBA
Flushing Meadow, N.Y.
17
18
Men's Basketball
San Diego State
1:00 PM
San Diego, Calif.
19
20
Women's Basketball
Creighton
7:05 PM
Omaha, Neb. (D.J. Sokol Arena)
21
Men's Basketball
UC Riverside
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Volleyball

Stanford
TBA
Palo Alto, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
Swimming & Diving

Georgia Tech Invitational Diving
All Day
Atlanta, Ga. (GT Aquatic Center)
22
Swimming & Diving
Georgia Tech Invitational Diving
All Day
Atlanta, Ga. (GT Aquatic Center)
Football

Arizona
TBA
Salt Lake City
23
Women's Volleyball
California
11:00 AM
Berkeley, Calif. (Haas Pavilion)
Women's Basketball

Nebraska
1:00 PM
Lincoln, Neb. (Bob Devaney Sports Center)
Cross Country

NCAA Cross Country Championships
TBA
Terre Haute, Ind. (LaVern Gibson Championship XC Course)
Swimming & Diving

Georgia Tech Invitational Diving
All Day
Atlanta, Ga. (GT Aquatic Center)
24
25
Women's Volleyball
Oregon
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
26
Men's Basketball
Texas-Pan American
6:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
27
28
Women's Basketball
Ole Miss
6:30 PM
Reno, Nev. (Lawlor Events Center)
Men's Basketball

North Dakota
8:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Volleyball

Colorado
TBA
Salt Lake City, Utah (Huntsman Center)
29
Women's Basketball
TBD
TBA
Reno, Nev. (Lawlor Events Center)
Men's Basketball

Alabama State
TBA
Salt Lake City, Utah
Football

Colorado
TBA
Boulder, Colo.
30






Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties