Go Utes!
Go Utes!
Go Utes!
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015
Download Schedules: Add to calendar

January 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
02
Men's Basketball
USC
8:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
03
Women's Basketball
California
3:00 PM
Berkeley, Calif. (Haas Pavilion)
04
Men's Basketball
UCLA
2:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
05
Women's Basketball
Stanford
5:00 PM
Stanford, Calif. (Maples Pavilion)
06
Ski
Womens Giant Slalom RMISA Qualifier
All Day
Park City, Utah (Park City Mountain Resort)
07
Men's Basketball
Colorado
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Ski

Mens Giant Slalom RMISA Qualifier
All Day
Park City, Utah (Park City Mountain Resort)
08
09
Women's Basketball
UCLA
6:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Women's Gymnastics

Brigham Young
7:00 PM
Provo, Utah
Ski

Womens Giant Slalom
All Day
Park City, Utah (Park City Mountain Resort)
Swimming & Diving

Arizona State
TBA
Tempe, Ariz. (Mona Plummer Aquatic Center)
10
Ski
Mens Giant Slalom
All Day
Park City, Utah (Park City Mountain Resort)
11
Women's Basketball
USC
12:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Ski

Freestyle 5K/10K
All Day
Midway, Utah (Soldier Hollow Resort)
Ski

Slalom
All Day
Park City, Utah (Park City Mountain Resort)
12
Ski
Classical 10K/15K
All Day
Midway, Utah (Soldier Hollow Resort)
13
14
Women's Basketball
Colorado
7:00 PM
Boulder, Colo. (Coors Events Center)
15
Men's Basketball
Arizona State
8:00 PM
Tempe, Ariz.
16
Women's Gymnastics
So Utah, Boise State, UC-Davis
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Women's Tennis

Miami Hidden Duels
All Day
Miami, Fla.
Swimming & Diving

UCLA Diving Invitational
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif. (Spieker Aquatics Center)
17
Men's Basketball
Arizona
5:00 PM
Tucson, Ariz.
Swimming & Diving

UCLA Diving Invitational
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif. (Spieker Aquatics Center)
Women's Tennis

Miami Hidden Duels
All Day
Miami, Fla.
18
Women's Basketball
Colorado
12:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Women's Tennis

Miami Hidden Duels
All Day
Miami, Fla.
Swimming & Diving

UCLA Diving Invitational
All Day
Los Angeles, Calif. (Spieker Aquatics Center)
19
20
21
Men's Basketball
Washington State
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
22
Women's Tennis
Virginia
TBA
Charlottesville,Va.
23
Men's Tennis
Elon
9:00 AM
Athens, Ga.
Swimming & Diving

Denver
4:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah (Ute Natatorium)
Women's Gymnastics

UCLA
6:00 PM
Salt Lake City
Women's Basketball

Washington State
7:00 PM
Pullman, Wash. (Beasley Coliseum)
Ski

Freestyle 5K/10K
All Day
Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Howelsen Hill Ski Area)
24
Men's Tennis
TBD
TBA
Athens, Ga.
Women's Tennis

Tulsa
TBA
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Ski

Classical 15K/20K
All Day
Steamboat Springs, Colo. (Howelsen Hill Ski Area)
25
Women's Basketball
Washington
11:00 AM
Seattle (Alaska Airlines Arena)
Men's Basketball

Washington
6:30 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Men's Tennis

TBD
TBA
Athens, Ga.
Ski

Slalom
All Day
Eldora, Colo. (Eldora Mountain Resort)
26
Ski
Giant Slalom
All Day
Eldora, Colo. (Eldora Mountain Resort)
27
Ski
Giant Slalom RMISA Qualifier
All Day
Eldora, Colo. (Eldora Mountain Resort)
28
29
Men's Basketball
UCLA
7:00 PM
Los Angeles, Calif.
30
Women's Basketball
Arizona
7:00 PM
Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center)
Ski

Classical 10K/10K
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest XC Ski Area)
Swimming & Diving

Air Force Diving Invitational
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cadet Natatorium)
Ski

Slalom 1
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Red River Ski Area)
31
Men's Tennis
Montana State
12:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Women's Gymnastics

Arizona
4:00 PM
Tucson, Ariz.
Men's Tennis

Utah State
5:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah
Ski

Slalom 2
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Red River Ski Area)
Ski

Freestyle 5K/10K
All Day
Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest XC Ski Area)
Swimming & Diving

Air Force Diving Invitational
All Day
Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cadet Natatorium)
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties