Go Utes!

No. 11 Utah to Battle Bruins in L.A. on Thursday

1/26/2015

The No. 11 Utah men's basketball team travels to Los Angeles for a game on Thursday night vs. UCLA. The Utes and Bruins tip at 7 p.m. PT and the game will be televised on ESPN2.

Utah Women's Basketball Celebrates 40th Anniversary By Hosting Arizona and No. 11 Arizona State

1/26/2015

The University of Utah women's basketball team celebrates its 40th anniversary by hosting Arizona and No. 11 Arizona State this weekend in Salt Lake City. The Utes take on the Wildcats Friday at 7 p.m. MT, followed by the 11th-ranked Sun Devils Sunday at 1 p.m. MT.

No. 5 Utah Gymnasts at No. 18 Arizona Saturday

1/26/2015

The No. 5 Utah gymnastics team (5-0, 1-0 Pac-12) competes at No. 18 Arizona (4-2, 1-1 Pac-12) on Saturday, Jan. 31 in Tucson, Ariz. The meet starts at 4 p.m. MST in the McKale Center. The meet will be streamed live on arizonawildcats.com (no TV). Live scores and commentary can be found at utahutes.com.

Utah Skiing Continues Season at New Mexico Invitational

1/28/2015

The Utah Ski team continues its season this weekend at the New Mexico Invitational, Jan. 30-31.

No. 56 Utah Men's Tennis Hosts Trio of Matches in Home-Opening Weekend

1/27/2015

The 56th-ranked University of Utah men's tennis team (1-1) hosts Montana State (0-0) and No. 70 Utah State (6-0) Saturday in a double header, and Montana (0-0) Sunday to open a four-week home stretch.

Go Utes!
Download Schedules: Add to calendar
Thursday, Jan 29
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at UCLA Los Angeles, Calif. 7:00 PM gt | TV : ESPN2
Friday, Jan 30
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Arizona Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center) 7:00 PM gt | Live Video
Ski at Classical (10K/10K) Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest XC Ski Area) All Day
Swimming & Diving vs Air Force Diving Invitational Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cadet Natatorium) All Day
Ski at Slalom #1 Red River, N.M. (Red River Ski Area) All Day
Saturday, Jan 31
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs Montana State Salt Lake City, Utah 12:00 PM Live Stats
Women's Gymnastics at Arizona Tucson, Ariz. 4:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs Utah State Salt Lake City, Utah 5:00 PM
Ski at Slalom #2 Red River, N.M. (Red River Ski Area) All Day
Ski at Freestyle (5K/10K) Red River, N.M. (Enchanted Forest XC Ski Area) All Day
Swimming & Diving vs Air Force Diving Invitational Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cadet Natatorium) All Day
Sunday, Feb 1
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at USC Los Angeles, Calif. 11:30 AM gt | TV : ESPNU
Women's Basketball vs Arizona State Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center) 1:00 PM gt | Live Video
Men's Tennis vs Montana Salt Lake City, Utah 11:00 AM
Friday, Feb 6
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at USC Los Angeles (Galen Center) 7:00 PM gt | Live Audio TV : Pac-12 Networks
Softball vs Texas A&M Westwood, Calif. (Easton Stadium) 10:30 AM
Softball vs Notre Dame Westwood, Calif. (Easton Stadium) 1:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs Oregon State (W) Salt Lake City, Utah (Ute Natatorium) 5:00 PM
Women's Gymnastics vs Arizona State Salt Lake City 6:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Saturday, Feb 7
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Colorado Boulder, Colo. 8:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Softball at Long Beach State Long Beach, Calif. (49er Softball Complex) 9:00 AM gt |
Softball vs Idaho State Long Beach, Calif. (49er Softball Complex) 11:30 AM
Swimming & Diving vs BYU Salt Lake City, Utah (Ute Natatorium) 11:00 AM
Sunday, Feb 8
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at UCLA Los Angeles (Pauley Pavilion) 2:00 PM Live Video
Softball at Long Beach State Long Beach, Calif. (49er Softball Complex) 9:00 AM
Thursday, Feb 12
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Stanford Salt Lake City, Utah 7:00 PM gt | TV : Pac-12 Networks
Friday, Feb 13
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Washington Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center) 7:00 PM gt | Live Video
Baseball at Sacramento State Sacramento, Calif. (John Smith Field) 2:00 PM
Softball vs Long Beach State Henderson, Nev. (Stephanie Lynn Craig Field One) 3:45 PM  Tickets
Softball vs Seattle Henderson, Nev. (Stephanie Lynn Craig Field Three) 6:00 PM  Tickets
Women's Tennis vs Memphis Lubbock, Texas 11:00 AM
Swimming & Diving at Washington State (W) Pullman, Wash. (Gibb Pool) 5:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 14
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball at Sacramento State Sacramento, Calif. (John Smith Field) 1:00 PM
Softball vs Cal State Fullerton Las Vegas, Nev. (Eller Media Stadium) 1:30 PM gt |
Softball vs Cal State Northridge Henderson, Nev. (Stephanie Lynn Craig Field Two) 6:00 PM  Tickets
Swimming & Diving at Idaho (W) Moscow, Idaho (UI Swim Center) 10:30 AM
Men's Tennis vs Northern Colorado Salt Lake City, Utah 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis at Texas Tech Lubbock, Texas 11:00 AM
Women's Gymnastics at Washington Seattle 4:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Men's Tennis vs Denver Salt Lake City, Utah 5:00 PM
Sunday, Feb 15
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs California Salt Lake City, Utah 6:30 PM gt | TV : ESPNU
Women's Basketball vs Washington State Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center) 12:00 PM gt | Live Audio TV : Pac-12 Networks
Baseball at Sacramento State Sacramento, Calif. (John Smith Field) 1:00 PM
Softball vs Nevada Las Vegas, Nev. (Eller Media Stadium) 2:30 PM gt |
Monday, Feb 16
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball at Sacramento State Sacramento, Calif. (John Smith Field) 11:00 AM
Softball at UNLV Las Vegas, Nev. (Eller Media Stadium) 10:00 AM gt |  Tickets
Men's Tennis vs Iowa Salt Lake City, Utah 12:00 PM
Thursday, Feb 19
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Oregon State Corvallis, Ore. 8:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Baseball vs Kansas State Surprise, Ariz. (Surprise Complex) 4:30 PM
Friday, Feb 20
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Oregon Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center) 7:00 PM gt | Live Video
Baseball vs Kansas Mesa, Ariz. (Cubs Park) 4:30 PM
Softball vs UC Santa Barbara Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Park) 3:30 PM  Tickets
Softball vs Nevada Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Park) 6:00 PM  Tickets
Swimming & Diving vs USC (M) Salt Lake City, Utah (Ute Natatorium) 6:00 PM
Saturday, Feb 21
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball vs Oklahoma State Mesa, Ariz. (Cubs Park) 1:00 PM
Softball vs Tennessee Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Park) 10:00 AM  Tickets
Swimming & Diving vs USC (M) Salt Lake City, Utah (Ute Natatorium) 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis vs Idaho State Salt Lake City, Utah 12:00 PM
Men's Tennis vs Weber State Salt Lake City, Utah 5:00 PM
Women's Gymnastics vs Stanford Salt Lake City 7:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Sunday, Feb 22
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Oregon Eugene, Ore. 12:00 PM TV : FS1
Women's Basketball vs Oregon State Salt Lake City (Huntsman Center) 12:00 PM gt | Live Audio TV : Pac-12 Networks
Baseball vs Oklahoma Goodyear, Ariz. (Goodyear Complex) 12:00 PM
Softball vs Ohio State Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Park) 9:00 AM  Tickets
Softball vs Cal Poly Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Park) 11:30 AM  Tickets
Women's Tennis at Houston Houston, Texas 11:00 AM
Men's Golf at Snowman Getaway Goodyear, Ariz. (Palm Valley Golf Course) All Day
Monday, Feb 23
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Ski at Freestyle (5K/10K) Anchorage, Alaska (Girdwood) All Day
Men's Golf at Snowman Getaway Goodyear, Ariz. (Palm Valley Golf Course) All Day
Tuesday, Feb 24
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Ski at Classical (10K/10K) Anchorage, Alaska (Girdwood) All Day
Men's Golf at Snowman Getaway Goodyear, Ariz. (Palm Valley Golf Course) All Day
Wednesday, Feb 25
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Ski at Giant Slalom Anchorage, Alaska (Aleyska Resort) All Day
Swimming & Diving vs Day 1 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Thursday, Feb 26
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Arizona State Salt Lake City, Utah 8:30 PM gt | TV : FS1
Women's Tennis vs New Mexico Salt Lake City, Utah 5:00 PM
Ski at Slalom Anchorage, Alaska (Aleyska Resort) All Day
Swimming & Diving vs Day 2 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Friday, Feb 27
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Arizona State Tempe, Ariz. (Wells Fargo Arena) 6:30 PM Live Audio
Baseball at Nicholls State Thibodaux, La. (Ray E. Didier Field) 6:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Boise State Boise, Idaho 2:00 PM
Women's Gymnastics at Oregon State Corvallis, Ore. 7:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Ski at Freestyle (5K/10K) Anchorage, Alaska (Kincaid Park) All Day
Swimming & Diving vs Day 3 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Ski at Giant Slalom Anchorage, Alaska (Aleyska Resort) All Day
Saturday, Feb 28
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball vs Arizona Salt Lake City, Utah TBA gt | TV : ESPN/ESPN2
Baseball at Nicholls State Thibodaux, La. (Ray E. Didier Field) 3:00 PM
Baseball at Nicholls State Thibodaux, La. (Ray E. Didier Field) 6:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs Penn Boise, Idaho 2:00 PM
Ski at Slalom Anchorage, Alaska (Aleyska Resort) All Day
Ski at Classical (15K/20K) Anchorage, Alaska (Kincaid Park) All Day
Swimming & Diving vs Day 4 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Sunday, Mar 1
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball at Arizona Tucson, Ariz. (McKale Center) 3:00 PM Live Stats TV : Pac-12 Networks
Baseball at Nicholls State Thibodaux, La. (Ray E. Didier Field) 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Penn State Huntington, W. Va. TBA
Monday, Mar 2
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Tennis vs Marshall Huntington, W. Va. TBA
Tuesday, Mar 3
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Softball vs College of Charleston Walnut, Calif. (Mt. SAC College Softball Stadium) 8:30 AM
Softball vs College of Charleston Walnut, Calif. (Mt. SAC College Softball Stadium) 10:30 AM
Wednesday, Mar 4
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs Day 1 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Thursday, Mar 5
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Washington State Pullman, Wash. 8:00 PM TV : ESPNU
Women's Basketball vs First Round Seattle (KeyArena) TBA TV : Pac-12 Networks
Softball vs Longwood Honolulu, Hawai'i (Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium) 3:30 PM
Swimming & Diving vs Day 2 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Friday, Mar 6
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Quarterfinals Seattle (KeyArena) TBA TV : Pac-12 Networks
Baseball at Kansas Lawrence, Kansas (Hoglund Ballpark) 3:00 PM
Softball vs Longwood Honolulu, Hawai'i (Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium) 1:00 PM
Softball vs East Carolina Honolulu, Hawai'i (Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium) 3:30 PM
Men's Tennis at BYU Provo, Utah 5:30 PM
Women's Gymnastics vs Michigan Salt Lake City 7:00 PM video |
Swimming & Diving vs Day 3 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Women's Tennis at Stanford Palo Alto, Calif. TBA
Saturday, Mar 7
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Washington Seattle, Wash. 1:30 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Women's Basketball vs Semifinals Seattle (KeyArena) TBA TV : Pac-12 Networks
Baseball at Kansas Lawrence, Kansas (Hoglund Ballpark) 2:00 PM
Softball at Hawai'i Honolulu, Hawai'i (Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium) 4:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs Day 4 Federal Way, Wash. (King County Aquatic Center) All Day
Women's Tennis at California Berkley, Calif. TBA
Sunday, Mar 8
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Women's Basketball vs Finals Seattle (KeyArena) TBA TV : Pac-12 Networks
Baseball at Kansas Lawrence, Kansas (Hoglund Ballpark) 1:00 PM
Softball at Hawai'i Honolulu, Hawai'i (Rainbow Wahine Softball Stadium) 2:00 PM
Monday, Mar 9
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs Day 1 Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cadet Natatorium) All Day
Tuesday, Mar 10
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs Day 2 Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cadet Natatorium) All Day
Wednesday, Mar 11
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at First Round Las Vegas, Nev. TBA
Swimming & Diving vs Day 3 Colorado Springs, Colo. (Cadet Natatorium) All Day
Ski at Freestyle (5K/10K) Lake Placid, N.Y. (Olympic Sports Complex) All Day
Thursday, Mar 12
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Quarterfinal Las Vegas, Nev. TBA
Ski at Giant Slalom Lake Placid, N.Y. (Whiteface Mountain) All Day
Friday, Mar 13
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Semifinal Las Vegas, Nev. TBA
Baseball at Arizona Tucson, Ariz. (Hi Corbett Field) 6:00 PM
Softball at UCLA Westwood, Calif. (Easton Stadium) 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Arizona State Salt Lake City, Utah 1:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs New Mexico Salt Lake City, Utah 6:00 PM
Men's Golf at Border Olympics Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club) All Day
Ski at Classical (15K/20K) Lake Placid, N.Y. (Olympic Sports Complex) All Day
Saturday, Mar 14
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Basketball at Championship Las Vegas, Nev. TBA
Baseball at Arizona Tucson, Ariz. (Hi Corbett Field) 6:00 PM
Softball at UCLA Westwood, Calif. (Easton Stadium) 4:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Women's Gymnastics at Georgia Athens, Ga. 4:00 PM TV : ESPN3
Ski at Slalom Lake Placid, N.Y. (Whiteface Mountain) All Day
Men's Golf at Border Olympics Laredo, Texas (Laredo Country Club) All Day
Sunday, Mar 15
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball at Arizona Tucson, Ariz. (Hi Corbett Field) 1:00 PM
Softball at UCLA Westwood, Calif. (Easton Stadium) 3:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Women's Tennis vs Arizona Salt Lake City, Utah 11:00 AM
Tuesday, Mar 17
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball vs Utah Valley Salt Lake City, Utah (Smith's Ballpark) 6:00 PM gt |
Softball at McNeese State Lake Charles, La. (Cowgirl Diamond) 6:00 PM
Men's Tennis at Loyola Marymount Los Angeles, Calif. 11:00 AM
Wednesday, Mar 18
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Softball at McNeese State Lake Charles, La. (Cowgirl Diamond) 5:00 PM
Softball at McNeese State Lake Charles, La. (Cowgirl Diamond) 7:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Utah State Salt Lake City, Utah 5:00 PM
Thursday, Mar 19
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Men's Tennis vs Yale San Diego, Calif. 10:00 AM
Swimming & Diving vs Day 1 Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
Friday, Mar 20
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball at UCLA Los Angeles, Calif. (Jackie Robinson Stadium) 6:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Oregon Salt Lake City, Utah 1:30 PM
Swimming & Diving vs Day 2 Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
Saturday, Mar 21
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball at UCLA Los Angeles, Calif. (Jackie Robinson Stadium) 2:00 PM
Softball vs Oregon Salt Lake City (Utah Softball Stadium) 2:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs Day 3 Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Aquatic Center) All Day
Women's Gymnastics vs Pac-12 Championships Tempe, Ariz. TBA TV : Pac-12 Networks
Sunday, Mar 22
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball at UCLA Los Angeles, Calif. (Jackie Robinson Stadium) 1:00 PM
Softball vs Oregon Salt Lake City (Utah Softball Stadium) 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Washington Salt Lake City 11:00 AM
Women's Tennis vs Weber State Salt Lake City 4:00 PM
Monday, Mar 23
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Softball vs Oregon Salt Lake City (Utah Softball Stadium) 12:00 PM
Men's Golf at Duck Invitational Eugene, Ore. (Eugene Country Club) All Day
Tuesday, Mar 24
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball vs BYU Salt Lake City, Utah (Smith's Ballpark) 7:00 PM gt | TV : Pac-12 Networks
Men's Golf at Duck Invitational Eugene, Ore. (Eugene Country Club) All Day
Thursday, Mar 26
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Swimming & Diving vs Day 1 Iowa City, Iowa (Campus Recreational and Wellness Center) All Day
Friday, Mar 27
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball vs California Salt Lake City, Utah (Smith's Ballpark) 6:00 PM gt | TV : Pac-12 Networks
Softball at Stanford Palo Alto, Calif. (Boyd & Jill Smith Family Stadium) 3:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Women's Tennis vs Washington State Salt Lake City, Utah 1:30 PM
Men's Tennis at Stanford Palo Alto, Calif. 4:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs Day 2 Iowa City, Iowa (Campus Recreational and Wellness Center) All Day
Saturday, Mar 28
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball vs California Salt Lake City, Utah (Smith's Ballpark) 5:00 PM gt | TV : Pac-12 Networks
Softball at Stanford Palo Alto, Calif. (Boyd & Jill Smith Family Stadium) 2:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Men's Tennis at California Berkeley, Calif. 1:00 PM
Swimming & Diving vs Day 3 Iowa City, Iowa (Campus Recreational and Wellness Center) All Day
Sunday, Mar 29
Sport Opponent Location Time Coverage
Baseball vs California Salt Lake City, Utah (Smith's Ballpark) 3:00 PM gt | TV : Pac-12 Networks
Softball at Stanford Palo Alto, Calif. (Boyd & Jill Smith Family Stadium) 12:00 PM TV : Pac-12 Networks
Ticket Central

Official Gear of UTAH Athletics

    Vivid Seats