Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UTAH vs WASHINGTON

Host: UTAH
Date: February 13, 2016
Location: Salt Lake City
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 15503
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UTAH
  Balance Beam WASHINGTON
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UTAH 197.125 
2  WASHINGTON 196.250 

 

UTAH  (Top)
Head Coach:  Megan Marsden and Tom Farden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kailah Delaney 9.900   9.275 9.875  
 Breanna Hughes 9.900 9.875 9.825 9.975 39.575
 Tiffani Lewis 9.800 9.825   9.925  
 Kassandra Lopez 9.800 9.875 9.775    
 MaKenna Merrell       9.825  
 Samantha Partyka 9.850 9.800 9.750    
 Baely Rowe 9.775 9.775 9.850    
 Sabrina Schwab   9.925   9.925  
 Maddy Stover     9.850 9.825  
 Team Totals 49.250  49.300  49.050  49.525  197.125

 

WASHINGTON  (Top)
Head Coach:  Joanne Bowers
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Joslyn Goings 9.825 9.700 9.775 9.725 39.025
 Emily Liddle 9.825     9.825  
 Zoey Schaefer   9.250   9.825  
 Kaitlyn Duranczyk   9.850 9.125 9.850  
 Stephanie Stowe 9.700   9.800    
 Alex Yacalis 9.850   9.775 9.875  
 Allison Northey 9.875 9.850 9.900 9.925 39.550
 Jessica Nesis   9.750      
 Malory Rose     9.750    
 Hailey Burleson   9.725      
 Team Totals 49.075  48.875  49.000  49.300  196.250

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Breanna Hughes  UTAH 9.900 
1  Kailah Delaney  UTAH 9.900 
3  Allison Northey  WASHINGTON 9.875 
4  Samantha Partyka  UTAH 9.850 
4  Alex Yacalis  WASHINGTON 9.850 
6  Joslyn Goings  WASHINGTON 9.825 
6  Emily Liddle  WASHINGTON 9.825 
8  Kassandra Lopez  UTAH 9.800 
8  Tiffani Lewis  UTAH 9.800 
10  Baely Rowe  UTAH 9.775 
11  Stephanie Stowe  WASHINGTON 9.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sabrina Schwab  UTAH 9.925 
2  Kassandra Lopez  UTAH 9.875 
2  Breanna Hughes  UTAH 9.875 
4  Kaitlyn Duranczyk  WASHINGTON 9.850 
4  Allison Northey  WASHINGTON 9.850 
6  Tiffani Lewis  UTAH 9.825 
7  Samantha Partyka  UTAH 9.800 
8  Baely Rowe  UTAH 9.775 
9  Jessica Nesis  WASHINGTON 9.750 
10  Hailey Burleson  WASHINGTON 9.725 
11  Joslyn Goings  WASHINGTON 9.700 
12  Zoey Schaefer  WASHINGTON 9.250 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Allison Northey  WASHINGTON 9.900 
2  Baely Rowe  UTAH 9.850 
2  Maddy Stover  UTAH 9.850 
4  Breanna Hughes  UTAH 9.825 
5  Stephanie Stowe  WASHINGTON 9.800 
6  Kassandra Lopez  UTAH 9.775 
6  Alex Yacalis  WASHINGTON 9.775 
6  Joslyn Goings  WASHINGTON 9.775 
9  Samantha Partyka  UTAH 9.750 
9  Malory Rose  WASHINGTON 9.750 
11  Kailah Delaney  UTAH 9.275 
12  Kaitlyn Duranczyk  WASHINGTON 9.125 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Breanna Hughes  UTAH 9.975 
2  Tiffani Lewis  UTAH 9.925 
2  Sabrina Schwab  UTAH 9.925 
2  Allison Northey  WASHINGTON 9.925 
5  Kailah Delaney  UTAH 9.875 
5  Alex Yacalis  WASHINGTON 9.875 
7  Kaitlyn Duranczyk  WASHINGTON 9.850 
8  MaKenna Merrell  UTAH 9.825 
8  Maddy Stover  UTAH 9.825 
8  Zoey Schaefer  WASHINGTON 9.825 
8  Emily Liddle  WASHINGTON 9.825 
12  Joslyn Goings  WASHINGTON 9.725 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Breanna Hughes  UTAH 39.575 
2  Allison Northey  WASHINGTON 39.550 
3  Joslyn Goings  WASHINGTON 39.025 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/13/2016 at 8:39:24PM
Posted 2/13/2016 at 8:39:30PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2016.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2016 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved