Go Utes!
Go Utes!

Nov. 7, 1997

Utah Vs. BYU Swimming Results

 Women
Brigham Young 153.50, Utah 89.50 (Utah record 0-1) 
Men
Brigham Young 145, Utah 98
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P Pg 1
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards

Event 1 Female 400 R-Medley
PL Meet ID      Name    Team    Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       3013    UTE-W A UTE-W   3:59.56
11
KUTZ, HEIKE-SO   LAUBER, MOLLY-JR       BLUNDELL, ERIN-FR       MONROE, EMILY-SR
53.82                           6.57                                             35.59                                          27.02
32.71                           14.24                                           39.66                                           27.94
2       3008    BRIGHAM YOUNG WOMEN B   BYU-W   4:05.00
4
PERALTA, NANCY-FR MERRELL, C.-SO        STREET, SARAH-JR HELL, JAMIE-FR
53.82   14.77   24.12   36.41
27.73   32.30   26.23   40.86
3       3009    BRIGHAM YOUNG WOMEN C   BYU-W   4:16.12
2
SORENSEN, C.-JR DAVIES, MELISSA-FR PICKENS, SUE-FR JOHNSON, J.-FR 
53.82   19.69   23.29   39.49
29.06   33.35   27.23   30.19
4       3015    UTE-W C UTE-W   4:23.63
-
LEETH, LAUREN-SR MARTIN, JULIE-SO BRIDGES, TRINA-FR ROMNEY, ERIN-FR 
53.82   43.45   41.71   28.06
37.54   4:23.63
-       3014    UTE-W B UTE-W   DQ
-
CLARK, KATHLEEN-SR LANEY, LIZ-SO        LUNDMARK, A.-JR SHEPHERD,
CARLY-SR
53.82   42.34   37.24   27.24
31.98   26.16   29.49
-       3007    BRIGHAM YOUNG WOMEN A   BYU-W   DQ
-
TEERLINK, J.-FR DUFFIN, MARY-FR MCKEEVER, SARAH-JR HAWKINS, H.-SO 
53.82   16.63   21.38   36.37
25.97   30.89   24.38   48.78

Event 2 Male 400 R-Medley
PL Meet ID      Name    Team    Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       3001    BRIGHAM YOUNG MEN A     BYU-M   3:26.33
11
SAVICKAS, A.-FR SHEFCHIK, BYRON-SR LOOSE, ROBERT-SO PARISE, JOHN-SR 
24.65   26.22   26.50   29.72
24.00   28.23   22.28   24.73
2       3020    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN B        UTE-M   3:34.24
4
GREENE, MIKE-SO CONWAY, RYAN-JR LEEMAN, PETER-JR JOHNSON, TROY-FR 
25.22   27.42   27.88   32.95
24.21   28.96   22.30   25.30
3       3002    BRIGHAM YOUNG MEN B     BYU-M   3:35.88
2
TIFFANY, STEVEN-JR MALINOVSKI, D.-JR TOBLER, NATHAN-FR ALLEN, JAREN-SO 
27.35   29.28   27.10   30.77
24.27   28.94   22.77   25.40
4       3003    BRIGHAM YOUNG MEN C     BYU-M   3:39.82
-
ROBBINS, DUSTIN-FR LOWRY, JOHN-SO       MOYER, JARED-FR RICHARDSON, C.-FR
26.93   29.06   27.80   31.89
25.58   30.13   23.02   25.41
5       3021    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN C        UTE-M   3:49.66
-
YORK, MIKE-FR   SHINO, DARREN-SO HEIDELBERGER -SO FORSYTH, TROY-FR
26.52   31.07   29.30   32.88
25.80   30.46   25.30   28.33
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 2
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
-       3019    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN A        UTE-M   DQ
-
HALL, RICH-SO   OLSTAD, BJOERN-SO CHAMBERLAIN, M.-SO WILLIAMS,
CHRIS-SO
26.57   28.37   26.82   31.41
23.35   27.82   22.18   25.86

Event 3 Female 1000 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1023    RIPKEN, LISA    SR UTE-W        10:29.82
9
Splits: 28.54   30.57   31.31   31.45
31.73   31.73   31.69   31.52
31.90   31.94   31.33   31.97
32.13   32.04   31.57   31.90
32.00   32.26   31.58   30.66
2       1095    MCKEEVER, SARAH JR BYU-W        10:37.36
4
Splits: 29.34   30.84   31.21   31.57
31.71   31.98   31.67   31.37
31.67   31.44   31.20   31.61
32.31   32.51   32.36   32.56
33.19   33.38   33.22   32.22
3       1096    MASON, KIRSTEN  FR BYU-W        11:05.42
3
Splits: 31.42   32.81   33.37   33.62
33.64   33.64   33.27   33.64
33.31   33.27   33.43   33.55
33.54   33.59   33.58   33.37
33.49   33.26   33.26   32.36
4       1001    ANDERSON, JAMIE FR UTE-W        11:15.90
2
Splits: 29.03   32.34   33.04   33.89
34.57   34.22   34.21   34.26
34.35   34.04   34.65   34.33
34.49   34.84   34.19   34.41
34.18   34.18   33.77   32.91
5       1082    BELLISTON, MELISSA      FR BYU-W        11:32.02
1
Splits: 30.86   33.46   33.83   34.32
34.64   34.87   34.93   34.73
34.85   35.04   34.53   35.10
35.02   35.29   35.13   35.41
35.21   35.15   35.36   34.29
6       1004    CECIL, JODY     FR UTE-W        11:59.95
-
Splits: 31.84   34.13   34.81   34.99
35.63   35.98   36.02   36.14
36.48   36.64   36.91   36.58
36.81   36.75   36.89   37.18
36.61   36.90   36.81   35.85

Event 4 Male 1000 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1046    RENNA, ROBERT   SO UTE-M        9:47.35
9
Splits: 27.23   29.31   30.20   30.79
29.68   28.92   28.71   29.23
29.41   29.45   29.53   29.18
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 3
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
29.69   29.55   29.80   29.70
29.11   29.60   29.54   28.72
2       1049    SCHULTZ, DAN    JR UTE-M        9:50.93
4
Splits: 27.36   29.75   29.82   29.91
29.93   29.94   29.73   29.68
30.06   29.93   30.07   30.08
30.11   29.67   29.93   30.00
29.91   29.54   28.99   26.52
3       1070    PARSONS, BRAD   JR BYU-M        9:51.13
3
Splits: 27.32   29.78   29.96   29.73
30.01   29.89   29.59   29.92
30.15   30.11   29.86   30.12
29.70   29.53   29.81   29.83
29.70   29.50   29.22   27.40
4       1080    WILLIAMS, SETH  FR BYU-M        10:20.94
2
Splits: 28.36   30.44   30.73   30.95
31.14   31.18   31.60   31.57
31.51   31.55   31.42   31.70
31.61   31.63   31.29   30.99
31.41   31.36   31.01   29.49
5       1030    DEHART, PIETER  SO UTE-M        10:33.09
1
Splits: 27.57   30.73   31.03   30.97
31.08   31.40   31.46   31.20
31.31   31.62   31.33   31.61
32.30   32.48   32.76   32.93
33.15   32.71   33.41   32.04

Event 5 Female 200 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1106    STREET, SARAH   JR BYU-W        1:55.87
9
Splits: 27.89   29.23   29.22   29.53
2       1090    GRANT, VALYNN   SO BYU-W        1:56.73
4
Splits: 28.12   30.10   29.63   28.88
3       1007    GRAHAM, ALISA   SR UTE-W        1:59.05
3
Splits: 27.95   29.82   30.26   31.02
4       1002    BLUNDELL, ERIN  FR UTE-W        1:59.81
2
Splits: 28.33   30.39   30.53   30.56
5       1099    PERALTA, NANCY  FR BYU-W        2:00.90
1
6       1094    JOHNSON, JENNIFER       FR BYU-W        2:03.86
-
Splits: 29.75   31.68   31.36   31.07
7       1025    SHEPHERD, CARLY SR UTE-W        2:04.16
-
Splits: 29.51   31.90   32.02   30.73

Event 6 Male 200 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1075    SAVICKAS, ARUNAS        FR BYU-M        1:41.71
9
Splits: 24.13   26.16   26.04   25.38
2       1053    WRIGHT, JON     SO UTE-M        1:46.57
4
Splits: 25.34   26.73   27.30   27.20
3       1038    HOOIVELD, JAMES SO UTE-M        1:46.66
3
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 4
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
Splits: 24.81   26.77   1:46.66
4       1065    MASON, JEFF     FR BYU-M        1:46.69
2
5       1036    HEIDELBERGER, BRANDON   JR UTE-M        1:47.00
1
Splits: 25.29   26.98   54.73
6       1066    MORRIS, ROB     FR BYU-M        1:47.15
-
Splits: 25.21   27.75   54.19
7       1069    PARKER, BRENT   FR BYU-M        1:47.28
-
Splits: 25.33   27.32   54.63
8       1042    LOHRKE, BRIAN   JR UTE-M        1:47.99
-
Splits: 25.61   27.33   55.05
-       1041    LEEMAN, PETER   JR UTE-M        X1:46.39
-
Splits: 24.51   26.69   27.31   27.88
-       1028    CHIODO, ANDREW  JR UTE-M        X1:48.44
-
Splits: 25.57   27.14   27.57   28.16

Event 7 Female 50 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1091    HAWKINS, HANALEE        SO BYU-W        24.64
9
2       1089    GIBBONS, KATHERINE      FR BYU-W        24.98
3.5
2       1012    LAUBER, MOLLY   JR UTE-W        24.98
3.5
4       1009    JACOBSON, AMY   JR UTE-W        25.33
2
5       1020    PACKER, STEPHANIE       JR UTE-W        25.56
1
6       1092    HELL, JAMIE     FR BYU-W        25.87
-
7       1093    JENSEN, CARRIE  JR BYU-W        26.72
-
8       1024    ROMNEY, ERIN    FR UTE-W        27.02
-
-       1005    CLARK, KATHLEEN SR UTE-W        X 29.11
-
-       1006    COX, AMANDA     FR UTE-W        X 29.14
-
Event 8 Male 50 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1068    PARISE, JOHN    SR BYU-M        21.32
9
2       1043    NYSTROM, JOHAN  SO UTE-M        21.52
4
3       1058    BETZ, WILLIAM   FR BYU-M        21.67
3
4       1039    JOHNSON, TROY   FR UTE-M        22.08
2
5       1052    WILLIAMS, CHRIS SO UTE-M        22.17
1
6       1048    ROBINSON, ERIC  SR UTE-M        22.29
-
7       1056    ALLEN, JAREN    SO BYU-M        22.43
-
-       1031    FLORENCE, LEO   SO UTE-M        X 22.25
-
-       1055    ZORIMANN, MARK  SO UTE-M        X 22.47
-
-       1054    YORK, MIKE      FR UTE-M        X 22.66
-
Event 9 Female 200 IM
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1104    SORENSEN, JENNY FR BYU-W        2:12.39
9
Splits: 29.91   33.37   38.05   31.06
2       1105    STACEY, JANN    SO BYU-W        2:12.90
4
Splits: 29.93   33.60   38.87   30.50
3       1087    DUFFIN, MARY    FR BYU-W        2:13.78
3
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 5
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
Splits: 29.68   36.00   37.21   30.89
4       1013    LEETH, LAUREN   SR UTE-W        2:14.35
2
Splits: 29.15   33.89   38.91   32.40
5       1015    LUNDMARK, ANNIKA        JR UTE-W        2:15.82
1
Splits: 29.10   33.83   40.63   32.26
6       1005    CLARK, KATHLEEN SR UTE-W        2:17.76
-
Splits: 29.60   35.15   40.39   32.62
7       1016    MARTIN, JULIE   SO UTE-W        2:20.54
-
Splits: 30.57   36.03   41.25   32.69
8       1088    FOLSTER, SUMMER FR BYU-W        2:24.59
-
Event 10 Male 200 IM
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1076    SHEFCHIK, BYRON SR BYU-M        1:53.61
9
Splits: 25.75   29.82   31.40   26.64
2       1063    LOWRY, JOHN     SO BYU-M        1:59.55
4
Splits: 26.31   31.98   32.64   28.62
3       1033    GREENE, MIKE    SO UTE-M        2:01.16
3
Splits: 25.40   29.73   37.66   28.37
4       1110    TOBLER, NATHAN  FR BYU-M        2:01.50
2
Splits: 25.96   31.70   35.17   28.67
5       1050    SHINO, DARREN   SO UTE-M        2:01.66
1
Splits: 26.95   32.14   34.16   28.41
6       1047    ROBERTS, WADE   FR UTE-M        2:03.70
-
Splits: 26.84   31.46   35.84   29.56
7       1034    HALL, RICH      SO UTE-M        2:04.06
-
Splits: 26.52   30.33   38.24   28.97

Event 11 Female 1 M Diving
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1084    CONN, CRISTINA  SR BYU-W        281.40
9
2       1083    BISK, LAUREL    JR BYU-W        270.45
4
3       1086    DEGENER, RACHEL SO BYU-W        264.97
3
4       1102    SMITH, RACHELLE SO BYU-W        254.47
-
5       1017    MAYO, KRISTY    SO UTE-W        252.82
2
6       1014    LISH, JILL      SO UTE-W        241.42
1
7       1098    NYE, JESSICA    FR BYU-W        235.95
-
8       1101    ROGERS, JENNY   JR BYU-W        235.42
-
9       1022    PREYSZ, HEIDI   FR UTE-W        210.30
-
Event 12 Male 1 M Diving
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1060    DAHL, MATTHEW   BYU-M   280.87
9
2       1040    JONES, DUSTIN   SO UTE-M        276.37
4
3       1079    WILCOCK, JUSTIN FR BYU-M        272.10
3
4       1072    PORTER, DEVAN   BYU-M   241.72
2
5       1045    REID, SKIP      SR UTE-M        228.37
1
 UTE Swimming   11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 6
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards

Event 13 Female 200 Fly
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1105    STACEY, JANN    SO BYU-W        2:12.11
9
Splits: 29.77   33.90   34.52   33.92
2       1002    BLUNDELL, ERIN  FR UTE-W        2:13.46
4
Splits: 29.23   33.33   35.92   34.98
3       1015    LUNDMARK, ANNIKA        JR UTE-W        2:13.51
3
Splits: 30.07   33.56   34.76   35.12
4       1108    TEERLINK, JENNIFER      FR BYU-W        2:13.90
2
Splits: 30.15   34.30   34.98   34.47
5       1100    PICKENS, SUE    FR BYU-W        2:17.20
1
Splits: 31.49   35.09   35.06   35.56
6       1007    GRAHAM, ALISA   SR UTE-W        2:23.71
-
Splits: 31.49   35.26   37.83   39.13
7       1003    BRIDGES, TRINA  FR UTE-W        2:40.61
-
Splits: 33.14   38.65   43.31   45.51

Event 14 Male 200 Fly
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1027    CHAMBERLAIN, MATT       SO UTE-M        1:55.74
9
Splits: 26.43   29.65   29.84   29.82
2       1053    WRIGHT, JON     SO UTE-M        1:57.17
4
Splits: 26.66   29.82   29.93   30.76
3       1110    TOBLER, NATHAN  FR BYU-M        2:00.55
3
Splits: 27.12   30.14   31.04   32.25
4       1067    MOYER, JARED    FR BYU-M        2:02.36
2
Splits: 27.01   30.68   32.23   32.44
5       1037    HEIDELBERGER, CORY      SO UTE-M        2:02.41
1
Splits: 27.77   30.87   31.73   32.04

Event 15 Female 100 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1090    GRANT, VALYNN   SO BYU-W        53.49
9
Splits: 26.53   26.96
2       1018    MONROE, EMILY   SR UTE-W        55.14
4
Splits: 26.89   28.25
3       1089    GIBBONS, KATHERINE      FR BYU-W        55.37
3
Splits: 27.23   28.14
4       1020    PACKER, STEPHANIE       JR UTE-W        55.72
2
Splits: 27.09   28.63
5       1009    JACOBSON, AMY   JR UTE-W        56.01
1
Splits: 27.29   28.72
6       1092    HELL, JAMIE     FR BYU-W        57.16
-
Splits: 27.89   29.27
7       1025    SHEPHERD, CARLY SR UTE-W        57.23
-
Splits: 27.65   29.58
8       1093    JENSEN, CARRIE  JR BYU-W        59.58
-
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 7
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards

Event 16 Male 100 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1043    NYSTROM, JOHAN  SO UTE-M        46.53
9
Splits: 22.48   24.05
2       1062    LOOSE, ROBERT   SO BYU-M        47.47
4
Splits: 23.06   24.41
3       1058    BETZ, WILLIAM   FR BYU-M        47.55
3
Splits: 22.77   24.78
4       1038    HOOIVELD, JAMES SO UTE-M        47.99
2
Splits: 23.82   24.17
5       1069    PARKER, BRENT   FR BYU-M        48.48
1
Splits: 23.63   24.85
6       1039    JOHNSON, TROY   FR UTE-M        48.64
-
Splits: 23.33   25.31
7       1073    RICHARDSON, COLIN       FR BYU-M        48.73
-
8       1052    WILLIAMS, CHRIS SO UTE-M        49.89
-
Splits: 23.93   25.96
-       1041    LEEMAN, PETER   JR UTE-M        X 48.66
-
Splits: 23.37   25.29
-       1031    FLORENCE, LEO   SO UTE-M        X 49.49
-
Splits: 24.03   25.46

Event 17 Female 200 Back
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1106    STREET, SARAH   JR BYU-W        2:10.29
9
Splits: 31.71   32.73   33.20   32.65
2       1013    LEETH, LAUREN   SR UTE-W        2:12.09
4
Splits: 31.95   33.41   33.52   33.21
3       1108    TEERLINK, JENNIFER      FR BYU-W        2:12.44
3
Splits: 31.92   33.65   33.92   32.95
4       1082    BELLISTON, MELISSA      FR BYU-W        2:13.12
2
5       1099    PERALTA, NANCY  FR BYU-W        2:13.64
-
Splits: 32.15   34.33   33.95   33.21
6       1010    KUTZ, HEIKE     SO UTE-W        2:14.99
1
Splits: 31.74   34.24   34.73   34.28
7       1005    CLARK, KATHLEEN SR UTE-W        2:16.28
-
Splits: 32.48   34.25   34.65   34.90

Event 18 Male 200 Back
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1075    SAVICKAS, ARUNAS        FR BYU-M        1:49.52
9
Splits: 25.87   28.04   28.00   27.61
2       1033    GREENE, MIKE    SO UTE-M        1:55.81
4
Splits: 27.20   29.27   29.52   29.82
3       1034    HALL, RICH      SO UTE-M        1:57.63
3
Splits: 28.93   30.13   29.86   28.71
4       1077    TIFFANY, STEVEN JR BYU-M        2:01.25
2
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 8
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
Splits: 28.47   30.72   30.72   31.34
5       1080    WILLIAMS, SETH  FR BYU-M        2:05.48
1
Splits: 30.38   31.20   31.96   31.94
6       1074    ROBBINS, DUSTIN FR BYU-M        2:07.25
-
7       1054    YORK, MIKE      FR UTE-M        2:16.94
-
Splits: 31.07   33.94   35.79   36.14

Event 19 Female 500 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1095    MCKEEVER, SARAH JR BYU-W        5:10.62
9
Splits: 28.38   29.93   30.33   30.73
31.15   32.28   31.77   31.92
32.54   31.59
2       1023    RIPKEN, LISA    SR UTE-W        5:16.88
4
Splits: 28.44   30.88   31.63   31.90
32.40   32.42   32.26   32.50
32.58   31.87
3       1001    ANDERSON, JAMIE FR UTE-W        5:26.72
3
Splits: 29.65   32.47   33.15   33.41
33.52   33.56   33.63   33.72
33.11   30.50
4       1104    SORENSEN, JENNY FR BYU-W        5:26.84
2
Splits: 29.55   32.29   33.23   33.32
33.14   32.97   33.25   33.36
33.47   32.26
5       1094    JOHNSON, JENNIFER       FR BYU-W        5:27.77
1
6       1096    MASON, KIRSTEN  FR BYU-W        5:28.07
-
Splits: 31.12   33.13   33.29   33.81
33.67   33.02   32.75   32.74
32.75   31.79
7       1026    TAYLOR, AMY     FR UTE-W        5:32.90
-
Splits: 30.23   32.71   33.35   33.21
34.05   33.66   34.15   33.29
34.46   33.79
8       1004    CECIL, JODY     FR UTE-W        5:50.57
-
Splits: 32.33   34.61   34.28   35.31
35.51   35.56   35.50   35.85
36.30   35.32

Event 20 Male 500 Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1046    RENNA, ROBERT   SO UTE-M        4:45.99
9
Splits: 26.59   28.62   28.93   29.13
29.26   28.64   28.56   28.81
29.42   28.03
2       1070    PARSONS, BRAD   JR BYU-M        4:48.17
4
Splits: 26.24   28.61   29.28   29.15
29.43   29.27   29.40   29.64
29.36   27.79
3       1049    SCHULTZ, DAN    JR UTE-M        4:48.20
3
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 9
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
Splits: 26.23   28.82   29.23   29.30
29.67   29.54   29.53   29.53
28.52   27.83
4       1036    HEIDELBERGER, BRANDON   JR UTE-M        4:50.41
2
Splits: 27.02   28.75   29.12   29.16
29.50   29.50   29.89   29.58
29.38   28.51
5       1066    MORRIS, ROB     FR BYU-M        4:52.52
1
Splits: 26.89   28.98   28.97   29.37
29.52   29.36   29.53   30.08
30.06   29.76
6       1065    MASON, JEFF     FR BYU-M        4:54.38
-
Splits: 26.78   29.21   28.91   29.75
29.82   29.85   30.48   29.97
30.28   29.33
7       1042    LOHRKE, BRIAN   JR UTE-M        5:02.11
-
Splits: 26.89   29.66   29.56   30.29
30.47   30.78   31.04   31.05
31.51   30.86

Event 21 Female 3 M Diving
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1084    CONN, CRISTINA  SR BYU-W        276.15
9
2       1017    MAYO, KRISTY    SO UTE-W        258.90
4
3       1101    ROGERS, JENNY   JR BYU-W        258.60
3
4       1086    DEGENER, RACHEL SO BYU-W        255.52
2
5       1102    SMITH, RACHELLE SO BYU-W        252.52
-
6       1083    BISK, LAUREL    JR BYU-W        243.67
-
7       1098    NYE, JESSICA    FR BYU-W        239.85
-
8       1022    PREYSZ, HEIDI   FR UTE-W        208.20
1
9       1014    LISH, JILL      SO UTE-W        203.70
-
Event 22 Male 3 M Diving
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1079    WILCOCK, JUSTIN FR BYU-M        317.32
9
2       1072    PORTER, DEVAN   BYU-M   304.72
4
3       1060    DAHL, MATTHEW   BYU-M   276.97
3
4       1040    JONES, DUSTIN   SO UTE-M        263.02
2
5       1045    REID, SKIP      SR UTE-M        227.55
1
Event 23 Female 200 Breast
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1012    LAUBER, MOLLY   JR UTE-W        2:29.00
9
Splits: 34.66   37.91   38.49   37.94
2       1011    LANEY, LIZ      SO UTE-W        2:29.52
4
Splits: 35.73   37.87   37.60   38.32
3       1087    DUFFIN, MARY    FR BYU-W        2:29.83
3
Splits: 35.27   37.66   37.98   38.92
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 10
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
4       1109    WOOLEY, KAREN   JR BYU-W        2:31.85
2
Splits: 35.00   37.75   39.12   39.98
5       1097    MERRELL, CHRISTINE      SO BYU-W        2:32.14
1
Splits: 36.07   39.34   38.22   38.51
6       1107    TASKER, JENNIFER        FR BYU-W        2:34.06
-
7       1019    OTTERSTROM, SYRINA      FR UTE-W        2:35.73
-
Splits: 35.84   39.18   40.43   40.28
8       1016    MARTIN, JULIE   SO UTE-W        2:40.13
-
Splits: 36.71   40.63   41.07   41.72
-       1006    COX, AMANDA     FR UTE-W        X2:41.57
-
Splits: 36.91   41.05   42.31   41.30
-       1085    DAVIES, MELISSA FR BYU-W        X2:41.97
-
Splits: 36.99   41.44   41.20   42.34
-       1088    FOLSTER, SUMMER FR BYU-W        X2:44.45
-
Splits: 36.58   40.57   42.99   44.31
-       1112    CLARK, MEGAN    UTE-W   X2:45.91
-
Splits: 37.78   42.49   42.38   43.26

Event 24 Male 200 Breast
PL Meet ID      Name    Yr Team Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       1076    SHEFCHIK, BYRON SR BYU-M        2:01.94
9
Splits: 28.30   31.30   31.18   31.16
2       1064    MALINOVSKI, DMITRI      JR BYU-M        2:07.92
4
Splits: 29.26   32.09   32.86   33.71
3       1063    LOWRY, JOHN     SO BYU-M        2:08.59
3
Splits: 29.18   32.37   33.04   34.00
4       1044    OLSTAD, BJOERN  SO UTE-M        2:08.66
2
Splits: 29.63   32.54   32.66   33.83
5       1111    SCOTT, AUSTIN   FR BYU-M        2:16.26
-
6       1050    SHINO, DARREN   SO UTE-M        2:17.37
1
Splits: 31.34   34.68   35.46   35.89
7       1029    CONWAY, RYAN    JR UTE-M        2:18.72
-
Splits: 31.08   35.14   35.63   36.87
-       1035    HAUGEN, JUSTIN  SO UTE-M        DQ
-
Splits: 31.43   35.36   36.48   36.96

Event 25 Female 400 R-Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Team    Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       3010    BRIGHAM YOUNG WOMEN A   BYU-W   3:35.86
11
HAWKINS, H.-SO  STACEY, JANN-SO GIBBONS, K.-FR  GRANT, VALYNN-SO
26.41   27.97   14.72   39.46
26.12   28.35   25.78   27.05
2       3016    UTE-W A UTE-W   3:38.64
4
GRAHAM, ALISA-SR PACKER, S.-JR  JACOBSON, AMY-JR MONROE, EMILY-SR
26.76   28.17   14.61   39.92
26.47   28.74   25.76   28.21
3       3017    UTE-W B UTE-W   3:48.77
2
KUTZ, HEIKE-SO  ROMNEY, ERIN-FR RIPKEN, LISA-SR ANDERSON,
JAMIE-FR
26.69   28.75   27.80   31.30
28.02   30.81   26.02   29.38
UTE Swimming    11/07/97 9:00P
Pg 11
University of Utah Dual Meet Roster
1997-98
Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
4       3011    BRIGHAM YOUNG WOMEN B   BYU-W   3:49.11
-
SORENSEN, JENNY-FR SORENSEN, C.-JR JENSEN, CARRIE-JR BELLISTON, M.-FR 
27.14   28.88   27.50   29.57
28.20   30.60   27.14   30.08
5       3012    BRIGHAM YOUNG WOMEN C   BYU-W   3:59.23
-
TASKER, J.-FR   PICKENS, SUE-FR FOLSTER, SUMMER-FR MASON, KIRSTEN-FR
28.60   31.94   27.97   30.80
27.91   31.18   28.94   31.89
6       3018    UTE-W C UTE-W   4:09.91
-
BRIDGES, TRINA-FR COX, AMANDA-FR        OTTERSTROM, S.-FR CLARK, MEGAN-
28.69   31.38   29.84   33.87
28.57   32.58   31.32   33.66

Event 26 Male 400 R-Free
PL Meet ID      Name    Team    Finals
Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       3004    BRIGHAM YOUNG MEN A     BYU-M   3:06.53
11
LOOSE, ROBERT-SO BETZ, WILLIAM-FR PARISE, JOHN-SR PARKER, BRENT-FR 
23.23   24.05   22.30   24.24
21.47   24.98   21.70   24.56
2       3022    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN A        UTE-M   3:07.25
4
HOOIVELD, JAMES-SO CHAMBERLAIN, M.-SO ROBINSON, ERIC-SR NYSTROM, JOHAN-SO 
23.21   23.90   22.27   25.07
22.31   25.40   21.38   23.71
3       3005    BRIGHAM YOUNG MEN B     BYU-M   3:14.31
2
MORRIS, ROB-FR  RICHARDSON, C.-FR PARSONS, BRAD-JR ALLEN, JAREN-SO
23.70   25.56   23.41   24.83
23.46   25.26   22.74   25.35
4       3024    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN C        UTE-M   3:21.34
-
ZORIMANN, MARK-SO CHIODO, ANDREW-JR FORSYTH, TROY-FR HEIDELBERGER -JR
23.92   26.18   23.30   25.38
25.29   27.88   23.55   25.84
5       3006    BRIGHAM YOUNG MEN C     BYU-M   3:24.46
-
MASON, JEFF-FR  WILLIAMS, SETH-FR SCOTT, AUSTIN-FR MOYER, JARED-FR
23.77   25.61   24.32   26.45
24.34   26.76   25.24   27.97
-       3023    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN B        UTE-M   DQ
-
LOHRKE, BRIAN-JR WRIGHT, JON-SO FLORENCE, LEO-SO OLSTAD, BJOERN-SO
23.72   25.71   22.89   25.29
22.97   25.92   24.44   27.63
Team Scores
November 7, 1997


Female
PL      ID      Team Name-Abbrev        Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       503     BRIGHAM YOUNG WOMEN     - BYU-W 153.50
2       501     UNIVERSITY OF UTAH WOMEN - UTE-W        89.50

Male
PL      ID      Team Name-Abbrev        Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- ---
1       504     BRIGHAM YOUNG MEN       - BYU-M 145
2       502     UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN - UTE-M  98
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties