Go Utes!
Go Utes!


Recap

Licensed to San Diego State University
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/30/2004 02:58 PM
                     Utah vs. San Diego State - 10/30/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Utah-UT  'A'                                                3:57.14    4  
     1) Trapp, Jamie SR                 2) Kich, Ariane JR                
     3) Demchuk, Meghan JR              4) Barefield, Amy JR              
       29.69  1:00.02  1:30.62  2:06.00  2:32.89  3:04.32  3:29.50  3:57.14
  3 San Diego State  'A'                                        4:03.71    2  
     1) Peters, Samantha JR             2) Hnyda, Lindsay FR              
     3) Karoly, Stella SO               4) Friedhoff, Caitlin SO          
       30.26  1:02.34  1:34.21  2:11.00  2:38.48  3:10.44  3:35.77  4:03.71
  4 Utah-UT  'C'                                                4:09.10  
     1) Smith, Aubrey FR                2) Tidwell, Caitlin FR            
     3) Stapley, Maddie FR              4) Walker, Amber JR               
              1:03.84  1:36.07  2:12.83  2:41.01  3:14.95  3:40.46  4:09.10
  5 San Diego State  'B'                                        4:09.98  
     1) Davis, Sarah                    2) Arrow, Jennifer SR             
     3) O'Neill, Heather FR             4) Denaro, Rachelle               
       30.74  1:02.35  1:33.82  2:09.34  2:37.62  3:12.06  3:38.93  4:09.98
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stepanczuk, Marta         SR Utah-UT                       10:09.72    9  
       28.93    59.32  1:29.70  2:00.10  2:30.49  3:00.93  3:31.42  4:01.97
     4:32.44  5:02.88  5:33.43  6:04.19  6:34.81  7:05.55  7:36.42  8:07.23
     8:37.99  9:08.85  9:39.84 10:09.72                                    
  2 Parker, Emily             SO Sdsu                          10:28.13    4  
       29.09    59.88  1:30.83  2:02.19  2:33.57  3:04.88  3:36.37  4:07.94
     4:39.76  5:11.47  5:43.18  6:14.87  6:46.50  7:18.54  7:50.56  8:22.40
     8:54.08  9:25.73  9:57.42 10:28.13                                    
  3 Fleisch, Meghan           JR Utah-UT                       10:57.37    3  
       30.35  1:02.60  1:35.30  2:08.08  2:41.04  3:14.20  3:47.44  4:20.56
     4:53.81  5:27.10  6:00.32  6:33.43  7:06.59  7:39.85  8:12.93  8:45.91
     9:19.06  9:52.08 10:25.02 10:57.37                                    
  4 Hathaway, Katie           SR Utah-UT                       11:07.61    2  
       30.95  1:03.91  1:36.93  2:10.30  2:43.49  3:17.07  3:50.61  4:24.41
     4:58.02  5:32.07  6:05.61  6:39.01  7:12.30  7:46.14  8:19.83  8:53.94
     9:27.48 10:01.03 10:34.78 11:07.61                                    
  5 Bricker, Natalie          FR Sdsu                          11:40.26    1  
       30.79  1:04.66  1:38.25  2:12.09  2:46.18  3:20.79  3:55.43  4:30.33
     5:05.48  5:40.83  6:16.20  6:51.96  7:27.99  8:03.90  8:39.88  9:16.41
     9:52.65 10:28.93 11:05.25 11:40.26                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweny, Loren              SR Utah-UT                        1:55.64    9  
       27.43    56.45  1:25.93  1:55.64                                    
  2 Blair, Michelle           FR Utah-UT                        1:56.17    4  
       28.35    57.68  1:27.12  1:56.17                                    
  3 Trapp, Jamie              SR Utah-UT                        1:56.99    3  
       28.15    57.46  1:27.17  1:56.99                                    
  4 Friedhoff, Caitlin        SO Sdsu                           1:57.31    2  
       27.80    57.23  1:27.27  1:57.31                                    
  5 Chambers, Stephanie       SR Sdsu                           1:58.80    1  
       28.32    58.07  1:28.39  1:58.80                                    
  6 Smith, Katie              FR Sdsu                           2:00.33  
       28.30    58.24  1:28.98  2:00.33                                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McInturff, Alison         SO Utah-UT                          24.61    9  
  2 Binek, Tamarah            FR Sdsu                             25.27    4  
  3 Conte, Adrienne           FR Sdsu                             25.63    3  
  4 Young, Melissa            SR Utah-UT                          25.79    2  
  5 Walker, Amber             JR Utah-UT                          26.06    1  
  6 Smith, Kendall            JR Utah-UT                          26.35  
  7 Denaro, Rachelle             Sdsu                             26.39  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curci, Rachel             SO Utah-UT                        4:32.79    9  
       30.03  1:03.74  1:40.38  2:15.84  2:54.41  3:33.29  4:03.98  4:32.79
  2 Martin, Marissa           SO Utah-UT                        4:33.10    4  
       30.11  1:03.71  1:37.74  2:10.99  2:51.18  3:32.34  4:03.65  4:33.10
  3 Coburn, Adrienne          FR Utah-UT                        4:35.34    3  
       30.64  1:05.52  1:42.36  2:18.69  2:56.55  3:35.46  4:05.39  4:35.34
  4 Schmied, Emily            JR Sdsu                           4:36.90    2  
       30.49  1:04.54  1:41.02  2:17.55  2:56.41  3:35.98  4:06.76  4:36.90
  5 Karoly, Stella            SO Sdsu                           4:41.13    1  
       29.41  1:03.37  1:38.73  2:14.95  2:55.34  3:36.27  4:09.14  4:41.13
  6 Davis, Sarah                 Sdsu                           4:42.92  
       30.67  1:06.53  1:43.02  2:18.88  2:57.91  3:38.08  4:11.12  4:42.92
 
Event 6  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Kelsey         SO Utah-UT                         259.95    9  
  2 Heuring, Kathleen         FR Sdsu                            207.75    4  
  3 Felton, Joelle            FR Sdsu                            200.75    3  
  4 Minnich, Lindsey          JR Sdsu                            197.45    2  
  5 Higbee, Kiera             FR Utah-UT                         168.00    1  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McInturff, Alison         SO Utah-UT                          58.86    9  
  2 Demchuk, Meghan           JR Utah-UT                          58.87    4  
  3 Karoly, Stella            SO Sdsu                             59.94    3  
  4 Kich, Ariane              JR Utah-UT                        1:01.01    2  
  5 Walker, Amber             JR Utah-UT                        1:01.26    1  
  6 Schmied, Emily            JR Sdsu                           1:03.00  
  7 O'Neill, Heather          FR Sdsu                           1:05.14  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedhoff, Caitlin        SO Sdsu                             53.52    9  
       25.78    53.52                                                      
  2 Trapp, Jamie              SR Utah-UT                          54.24    4  
       26.41    54.24                                                      
  3 Conte, Adrienne           FR Sdsu                             54.82    3  
       26.86    54.82                                                      
  4 Jensen, Leah              JR Utah-UT                          54.87    2  
       26.53    54.87                                                      
  5 Binek, Tamarah            FR Sdsu                             55.92    1  
       27.31    55.92                                                      
  6 Stapley, Maddie           FR Utah-UT                          56.08  
       27.57    56.08                                                      
  7 Denaro, Rachelle             Sdsu                             59.43  
       27.92    59.43                                                      
  8 Johnson, Juliette         SR Utah-UT                        1:00.16  
       28.02  1:00.16                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Melissa            SR Utah-UT                        1:00.48    9  
  2 Blair, Michelle           FR Utah-UT                        1:01.31    4  
  3 Smith, Katie              FR Sdsu                           1:01.57    3  
  4 Peters, Samantha          JR Sdsu                           1:02.11    2  
  5 Davis, Sarah                 Sdsu                           1:02.65    1  
  6 Barefield, Amy            JR Utah-UT                        1:03.01  
  7 Smith, Aubrey             FR Utah-UT                        1:04.63  
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Emily             SO Sdsu                           5:06.09    9  
       30.40  5:06.09                                                      
  2 Sweny, Loren              SR Utah-UT                        5:06.34    4  
       29.66  5:06.34                                                      
  3 Martin, Marissa           SO Utah-UT                        5:13.71    3  
       30.38  5:13.71                                                      
  4 Chambers, Stephanie       SR Sdsu                           5:17.81    2  
       31.02  5:17.81                                                      
  5 Hathaway, Katie           SR Utah-UT                        5:23.29    1  
       31.30  5:23.29                                                      
  6 Fleisch, Meghan           JR Utah-UT                        5:27.04  
       30.92  5:27.04                                                      
  7 Bricker, Natalie          FR Sdsu                           5:41.61  
       30.41  5:41.61                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Kelsey         SO Utah-UT                         241.80    9  
  2 Felton, Joelle            FR Sdsu                            200.80    4  
  3 Heuring, Kathleen         FR Sdsu                            184.70    3  
  4 Minnich, Lindsey          JR Sdsu                            184.10    2  
  5 Higbee, Kiera             FR Utah-UT                         180.10    1  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arrow, Jennifer           SR Sdsu                           1:07.71    9  
       30.40  1:07.71                                                      
  2 Hnyda, Lindsay            FR Sdsu                           1:09.42    4  
       31.02  1:09.42                                                      
  3 Smith, Katie              FR Sdsu                           1:09.55    3  
       30.41  1:09.55                                                      
 -- Coburn, Adrienne          FR Utah-UT                       X1:07.64  
       29.66  1:07.64                                                      
 -- Huff, Lezah               FR Utah-UT                       X1:08.58  
       30.38  1:08.58                                                      
 -- Tidwell, Caitlin          FR Utah-UT                       X1:09.11  
       30.92  1:09.11                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego State  'A'                                        3:39.28   11  
     1) Peters, Samantha JR             2) Binek, Tamarah FR              
     3) Conte, Adrienne FR              4) Schmied, Emily JR              
  2 San Diego State  'B'                                        3:52.53    4  
     1) Hnyda, Lindsay FR               2) Parker, Emily SO               
     3) O'Neill, Heather FR             4) Chambers, Stephanie SR         
 -- Utah-UT  'A'                                               X3:37.22  
     1) Barefield, Amy JR               2) Young, Melissa SR              
     3) Jensen, Leah JR                 4) Curci, Rachel SO               
 -- Utah-UT  'B'                                               X3:41.07  
     1) Demchuk, Meghan JR              2) Sweny, Loren SR                
     3) Kich, Ariane JR                 4) Stepanczuk, Marta SR           
 -- Utah-UT  'C'                                               X3:59.47  
     1) Stapley, Maddie FR              2) Smith, Kendall JR              
     3) Johnson, Juliette SR            4) Huff, Lezah FR                 
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties