Go Utes!
Go Utes!

Nov. 21, 1997

Utah vs. Northern Arizona Swimming Results

Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
Final Scores
University of Utah Men      137
Northern Arizona Men         66

Event 2 Men 400 R-Medley
PL  Meet ID    Name        Team        Finals    Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   3007    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN A    UTE-M   3:30.42 11
25.72   27.28   27.35   31.12
23.47   28.11   22.36   25.01
2   3013    Northern Arizona - Men A    NAU-M   3:38.99  4
26.87   27.47   27.64   32.44
26.05   30.28   22.83   25.41
3   3008    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN B    UTE-M   3:39.54  2
26.92   27.34   29.07   33.62
24.53   29.08   22.45   26.53
4   3009    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN C    UTE-M   3:45.92  -
28.21   31.23   28.90   32.51
25.22   29.89   23.21   26.75
Event 4 Men 1000 Free
PL   Meet ID    Name       Yr Team      Finals   Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   1046    RENNA, ROBERT   SO UTE-M    9:45.73    9
Splits: 27.64   29.57   29.57   29.62
29.70   29.42   29.37   29.61
29.95   30.33   28.85
29.09   29.31   29.51
29.50   29.61   28.43
29.48   28.90   28.27
2   1057    ADLER, STEPHEN  NAU-M   9:50.76      4
Splits: 27.75   29.46   29.71   29.70
28.67   29.54   29.58   29.85
29.92   29.99   29.62
29.55   29.66   29.60
29.80   29.91   29.90
29.78   29.99   28.78
3   1036    HEIDELBERGER, BRANDON   JR UTE-M    9:59.10  3
Splits: 27.87   29.88   29.74   29.76
29.87   29.84   29.83   29.88
29.90   30.05   30.21
30.31   30.30   30.48
30.33   30.28   30.30
30.32   30.32   29.63
4   1063    LIEGIOIS, PAUL  NAU-M   10:02.03      2
Splits: 28.13   30.23   30.50   30.52
30.79   30.65   30.49   30.52
30.72   30.34   30.27
30.59   30.23   30.11
29.91   29.92   30.12
29.65   29.51   28.83
5   1037    HEIDELBERGER, CORY  SO UTE-M    10:38.28    1
Splits: 29.29   31.17   32.17   32.33
32.12   32.26   32.56   32.49
32.14   32.12   32.23
32.21   32.31   32.12
32.36   32.01   32.25
31.50   31.79   30.85

Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards

Event 6 Men 200 Free
PL  Meet ID   Name      Yr Team        Finals    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1   1064    STAFFIELD, CHRIS    NAU-M   1:46.83    9
Splits: 25.59   27.46   27.35   26.43
2   1038    HOOIVELD, JAMES SO UTE-M    1:46.92    4
Splits: 26.06   27.40   27.73   25.73
3   1041    LEEMAN, PETER   JR UTE-M    1:46.95    3
Splits: 25.79   27.17   27.05   26.94
4   1049    SCHULTZ, DAN    JR UTE-M    1:50.20    2
Splits: 26.02   28.39   27.85   27.94
5   1061    JESSUP, DUSTIN  NAU-M       1:51.09    1
Splits: 26.27   28.24   28.34   28.24
6   1052    WILLIAMS, CHRIS SO UTE-M    1:51.53    -
Splits: 24.85   28.41   28.97   29.30

Event 8 Men 50 Free
PL Meet ID  Name    Yr Team  Finals       Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   1048    ROBINSON, ERIC  SR UTE-M    22.12    9 
2   1039    JOHNSON, TROY   FR UTE-M    22.30    4 
3   1059    BETTLEY, STEPHEN    NAU-M   22.50    3 
4   1054    YORK, MIKE  FR   UTE-M      22.65    2 
5   1066    WILLIAMS, BRANDON NAU-M     22.79    1 
6   1031    FLORENCE, LEO  SO UTE-M     23.06    - 
7   1065    WENTZ, ZACHARY  NAU-M       23.44    - 
-   1055    ZORIMANN, MARK  SO UTE-M    X 22.67  - 
-   1035    HAUGEN, JUSTIN  SO UTE-M    X 23.79  - 
-   1068    ENGLEDOW, CHRIS NAU-M DQ      -
Event 10 Men 200 IM
PL  Meet ID   Name        Yr Team    Finals   Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   1060    CREAGER, BILL   NAU-M   1:57.65     9
Splits: 26.62   31.02   33.12   26.89
2   1033    GREENE, MIKE    SO UTE-M  2:01.79   4
Splits: 26.45   30.84   35.97   28.53
3   1058    BAUER, CHRIS    NAU-M   2:01.92     3
Splits: 26.79   29.95   38.02   27.16
4   1047    ROBERTS, WADE   FR UTE-M    2:01.97 2
Splits: 26.06   30.91   34.94   30.06
5   1030    DEHART, PIETER  SO UTE-M    2:03.33 1
Splits: 25.97   32.56   36.55   28.25
6   1050    SHINO, DARREN   SO UTE-M    2:03.58 -
Splits: 27.33   32.37   33.99   29.89
7   1062    KIM, DONALD NAU-M           2:06.61 -
Splits: 27.89   34.32   34.29   30.11
8   1032    FORSYTH, TROY   FR UTE-M    2:11.80 -
Splits: 28.59   35.93   37.03   30.25

Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards

Event 14 Men 200 Fly
PL Meet ID  Name    Yr Team                 Finals   Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   1053    WRIGHT, JON SO UTE-M            1:54.50    9
Splits: 53.79   30.17   1:54.50
2   1027    CHAMBERLAIN, MATT   SO UTE-M    1:55.77    4
Splits: 26.47   29.78   29.69   29.83
3   1059    BETTLEY, STEPHEN    NAU-M       1:56.12    3
Splits: 53.79   31.73   1:56.12
4   1046    RENNA, ROBERT   SO UTE-M        2:03.17    2
Splits: 53.79   38.21   2:03.17
5   1067    ZITTA, MIKE NAU-M               2:05.58    1
Splits: 53.79   38.76   2:05.58
6   1037    HEIDELBERGER, CORY  SO UTE-M    2:06.14    -
Splits: 53.79   39.83   2:06.14

Event 16 Men 100 Free
PL  Meet ID  Name           Yr Team    Finals   Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   1043    NYSTROM, JOHAN  SO UTE-M    46.42      9
Splits: 22.62   23.80
2   1039    JOHNSON, TROY   FR UTE-M    48.02      4
Splits: 23.17   24.85
3   1060    CREAGER, BILL   NAU-M       49.39      3
Splits: 24.30   25.09
4   1038    HOOIVELD, JAMES SO UTE-M    49.40      2
Splits: 23.95   25.45
5   1052    WILLIAMS, CHRIS SO UTE-M    49.46      -
Splits: 23.49   25.97
6   1068    ENGLEDOW, CHRIS NAU-M       50.02      1
Splits: 24.17   25.85
7   1061    JESSUP, DUSTIN  NAU-M       52.01      -
Splits: 24.63   27.38
-   1035    HAUGEN, JUSTIN  SO UTE-M    X 51.57    -
Splits: 24.54   27.03
-   1048    ROBINSON, ERIC  SR UTE-M    X 53.38    -
Splits: 24.98   28.40

Event 18 Men 200 Back
PL Meet ID  Name           Yr Team       Finals   Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   1033    GREENE, MIKE    SO UTE-M    1:55.86     9
Splits: 27.10   29.35   29.99   29.42
2   1034    HALL, RICH  SO UTE-M        1:55.99     4
Splits: 27.95   29.50   29.54   29.00
3   1058    BAUER, CHRIS    NAU-M       1:56.44     3
Splits: 27.86   29.06   30.02   29.50
4   1066    WILLIAMS, BRANDON   NAU-M   2:02.87     2
Splits: 28.79   31.34   31.57   31.17
5   1054    YORK, MIKE  FR UTE-M        2:19.10     1

Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards
Splits: 30.03   35.28   37.07   36.72

Event 20 Men 500 Free
PL  Meet ID       Name       Yr   Team          Finals   Points
---------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1   1064    STAFFIELD, CHRIS    NAU-M           4:46.28   9
Splits: 26.82   28.62   29.44   29.28
29.54   29.31   28.48   28.48   28.42   27.89
2   1036    HEIDELBERGER, BRANDON   JR UTE-M    4:51.07   4
Splits: 27.13   28.98   29.26   29.56
29.40   29.37   29.49   29.32   29.61   28.95
3   1042    LOHRKE, BRIAN   JR UTE-M            4:52.53   3
Splits: 26.43   29.27   29.84   29.65
29.82   29.63   29.60   29.6329.36   29.30
4   1063    LIEGIOIS, PAUL  NAU-M               4:54.90   2
Splits: 27.40   29.85   30.04   30.07
30.58   30.08   29.70   29.01   29.17   29.00
5   1057    ADLER, STEPHEN  NAU-M               4:56.15   1
Splits: 27.71   29.88   30.71   30.27
29.66   29.80   29.31   29.73 29.69   29.39
6   1049    SCHULTZ, DAN    JR UTE-M            5:01.25   -
Splits: 26.87   28.96   29.52   29.93
30.32   30.78   30.92   30.71 31.62   31.62
7   1028    CHIODO, ANDREW  JR UTE-M            5:06.85   -
Splits: 27.40   31.53   30.64   31.27
31.49   31.17   30.73   30.76
31.18   23.74

Event 24 Men 200 Breast
PL  Meet ID  Name       Yr Team          Finals    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1   1044    OLSTAD, BJOERN   SO  UTE-M    2:08.57     9
Splits: 29.63   32.41   32.71   33.82
2   1062    KIM, DONALD NAU-M             2:13.88     4
Splits: 31.94   33.85   33.97   34.12
3   1029    CONWAY, RYAN    JR UTE-M      2:17.10     3
Splits: 32.10   36.27   34.01   34.72
4   1047    ROBERTS, WADE   FR UTE-M      2:17.60     2
Splits: 30.95   34.34   35.87   36.44
5   1065    WENTZ, ZACHARY  NAU-M         2:18.88     1
Splits: 32.00   36.29   35.73   34.86
6   1050    SHINO, DARREN   SO UTE-M      2:20.33     -
Splits: 31.92   35.12   36.02   37.27
7   1032    FORSYTH, TROY   FR UTE-M      2:30.60     -
Splits: 34.14   39.09   38.82   38.55

Meet Results for Timed Finals - Yards

Event 26 Men 800 R-Free
PL Meet ID             Name              Team   Finals    Points
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1   3010    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN A    UTE-M   7:00.90     11
24.33   26.28   26.41   26.38
24.35   27.04   27.12
26.77   24.97   26.59   26.95
27.15   24.27   27.07
27.62   27.60
2   3012    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN C    UTE-M   7:14.05      4
24.70   27.49   28.39   27.92
25.39   28.67   27.93
28.23   25.13   27.63   28.60
28.32   23.61   26.80
27.48   27.76
3   3011    UNIVERSITY OF UTAH MEN B    UTE-M   7:19.81      -
25.51   27.32   27.88   28.24
24.62   27.68   28.20
29.10   24.96   27.37   29.08
22.70   16.03   40.70
30.00   30.42
-   3014    Northern Arizona - Men A    NAU-M   DQ           -
25.30   27.00   27.03   26.43
25.44   28.48   28.57
28.31   23.85   26.53   26.95
26.34   24.37   27.01
28.13   28.27
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties