Go Utes!
Go Utes!

* Utah All-Americans by Number of Awards
* Utah All-Americans by Name, Event
* Utah All-Americans by Year

GYMNASTICS ALL-AMERICANS

UTAH ALL-AMERICANS BY TOTAL NUMBER OF AWARDS

Awards Name
20* Ashley Postell
16Kristen Kenoyer
14Theresa Kulikowski
13Amy Trepanier
12Kristina Baskett
12Missy Marlowe
12Megan McCunniff (Marsden)
11Melissa Vituj
10Suzanne Metz
9Shannon Bowles
9Linda Kardos
8Daria Bijak
8Annabeth Eberle
8Nicolle Ford
8Lynne Lederer
7Shelly Schaerrer
6Deidra Graham
6Denise Jones
6Lisa Mitzel
5Elaine Alfano
5Megan Caudle
5Angie Leonard
5Corrie Lothrop
5Stephanie McAllister
5Tracy Richard
5Sandy Woolsey
4Christa Canary
4Jamie Deetscreek
4Eileen Huck
4Veronique LeClerc
4Summer Reid
4Traci Sommer
4Sue Stednitz
4Cheryl Weatherstone
3Diane Ellingson
3Nina Kim
3Meredith King
3Sandy Sobotka
3Missy Wells
3Kelli Wolsey
2Annie DiLuzio
2Jenny Donaldson
2Tina Hermann
2Gritt Hofmann
2Patti Massoels
2Molly Northrop
2Sarah Northrop
2Kristy Pinnick
2Kristen Riffanacht
2Kyndal Robarts
2Angelika Schatton
2Jessica Smith
2Rachel Tidd
2Theresa Wolf
1Kim Allan
1Shannon Coleman
1Georgia Dabritz
1Kailah Delaney
1Jessica Duke
1Alysa Frenz
1Celeste Harrington
1Ashley Kever
1Mary Beth Lofgren
1Lisa McVay
1Beth Rizzo
1Jenny Schmidt
1Jill Stuart
1Kris Takahashi
1 Kylee Wagner
1Tory Wilson

*NCAA record (most possible awards)

UTAH ALL-AMERICANS BY YEARS

Alfano, Elaine (1982, 1983, 1984, 1985)
Allan, Kim (2000)
Baskett, Kristina (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009)
Bijak, Daria (2007, 2008, 2009, 2010)
Bowles, Shannon (1998, 1999, 2001, 2002)
Canary, Christa (1982)
Caudle, Megan (1994, 1995, 1996)
Coleman, Shannon (1981)
Dabritz, Georgia (2012)
Deetscreek, Jamie (2009, 2010)
Delaney, Kailah (2012)
DiLuzio, Annie (2007, 2010)
Donaldson, Jenny (1992)
Duke, Jessica (2007)
Eberle, Annabeth (2003, 2004, 2005)
Ellingson, Diane (1980, 1981)
Ford, Nicolle (2004, 2005, 2006, 2007)
Frenz, Alysa (1994)
Graham, Deidra (1999, 2000, 2001)
Harrington, Celeste (1985)
Hermann, Tina (1985)
Hofmann, Gritt (2005, 2006)
Huck, Eileen (1980, 1981)
Jones, Denise (1998, 2000)
Kardos, Linda (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984)
Kenoyer, Kristen (1990, 1991, 1992, 1993)
Kever, Ashley (2000)
Kim, Nina (2009)
King, Meredith (1992, 1993, 1994)
Kulikowski, Theresa (1999, 2001, 2002, 2003)
Leclerc, Veronique (2001, 2002, 2003)
Lederer, Lynne (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988)
Leonard, Angie (1997, 1998, 1999)
Lofgren, Mary Beth (2011)
Lothrop, Corrie (2011, 2012)
Marlowe, Missy (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992)
Massoels, Patti (1988)
McAllister Stephanie (2010, 2011, 2012)
McCunniff, Megan (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984)
McVay, Lisa (1986)
Metz, Suzanne (1993, 1994, 1995)
Mitzel, Lisa (1983, 1984, 1985, 1986)
Northrop, Molly (1997, 1998)
Northrop, Sarah (1996)
Pinnick, Kristi (1988, 1990)
Postell, Ashley (2005, 2006, 2007, 2008)
Reid, Summer (1996, 1997)
Richard, Tracy (1990, 1991, 1992, 1993)
Riffanacht, Kristen (2003, 2004)
Rizzo, Beth (2007)
Robarts, Kyndal (2008, 2010)
Schaerrer, Shelly (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992)
Schatton, Angelika (2000)
Schmidt, Jenny (2000)
Smith, Jessica (1988, 1990)
Sobotka, Sandy (1985, 1986)
Sommer, Traci (1995, 1997, 1998)
Stednitz, Sue (1982)
Stuart, Jill (1987)
Takahashi, Kris (1987)
Trepanier, Aimee (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995)
Tidd, Rachel (2005)
Vituj, Melissa (2001, 2002, 2003, 2004)
Wagner, Kylee (2001)
Wilson, Tory (2012)
Weatherstone, Cheryl (1985, 1986, 1987)
Wells, Missy (1993, 1994)
Wolf, Theresa (2001)
Wolsey, Kelli (1992, 1994)
Woolsey, Sandy (1993, 1994, 1995)

UTAH ALL-AMERICANS BY NAME, EVENTS

1980
Eileen Huck (AA-6th, BB-6th, FX-2nd)
Diane Ellingson (AA-8th, UB-5th)

1981
Megan McCunniff (AA-4th, BB-3rd, FX-7th)
Linda Kardos (AA-6th, VT-7th, BB-6th)
Diane Ellingson (UB-2nd)
Shannon Coleman (BB-8th)
Eileen Huck (FX-5th)

1982
Sue Stednitz (AA-1st, VT-5th, BB-1st, FX-6th)
Christa Canary (AA-2nd, BB-2nd, UB-7th, FX-5th)
Megan McCunniff (VT-4th, BB-2nd)
Linda Kardos (UB-7th, FX-3rd)
Elaine Alfano (VT-1st)

1983
Megan McCunniff (AA-1st, VT-6th, UB-2nd, FX-7th)
Elaine Alfano (AA-5th, VT-1st)
Lisa Mitzel (AA-4th, BB-4th)
Linda Kardos (BB-2nd)

1984
Megan McCunniff (AA-1st, VT-1st, BB-7th)
Linda Kardos (AA-6th, UB-3rd, BB-3rd)
Elaine Alfano (VT-3rd)
Lisa Mitzel (FX-7th)

1985
Elaine Alfano (VT-1st)
Celeste Harrington (UB-2nd)
Lisa Mitzel (AA-5th, FX-1st, BB-6th)
Tina Hermann (UB-6th, BB-5th)
Sandy Sobotka (AA-5th, BB-8th)
Lynne Lederer (AA-7th, UB-4th, FX-5th)
Cheryl Weatherstone (FX-8th)

1986
Sandy Sobotka (BB-8th)
Lynne Lederer (FX-5th)
Cheryl Weatherstone (UB-7th, FX-8th)
Lisa McVay (VT-8th)

1987
Lynne Lederer (AA-4th, FX-3rd, BB-6th)
Kris Takahashi (BB-6th)
Jill Stuart (FX-6th)
Cheryl Weatherstone (UB-7th)

1988
Lynne Lederer (BB-6th)
Patti Massoels (AA-5th, UB-3rd)
Kristi Pinnick (UB-3rd)
Jessica Smith (AA-4th)

1989
Missy Marlowe (BB-4th, UB-4th)
Shelly Schaerrer (VT-8th)

1990
Shelly Schaerrer (AA-2nd, UB-2nd, FX-2nd)
Kristen Kenoyer (AA-3rd, VT-5th, BB-6th, FX-4th)
Kristi Pinnick (VT-2nd)
Missy Marlowe (UB-4th, FX-2nd)
Jessica Smith (BB-5th)
Tracy Richard (FX-8th)

1991
Missy Marlowe (AA-3rd, BB-1st, FX-3rd)
Kristen Kenoyer (AA-4th, UB-4th, BB-5th, FX-6th)
Shelly Schaerrer (AA-6th, UB-4th)
Tracy Richard (FX-7th)

1992
Missy Marlowe (AA-1st, UB-1st, BB-1st, FX-1st, VT-5th)
Kristen Kenoyer (AA-4th, VT-1st, UB-3rd, FX-4th, BB*)
Shelly Schaerrer (UB-3rd)
Jenny Donaldson (UB-8th, FX*)
Aimee Trepanier (FX-8th, UB*, BB*)
Kelli Wolsey (UB*, VT*)
Tracy Richard (FX*)
Meredith King (VT*)

1993
Aimee Trepanier (FX-4th, UB-9th, BB-11th)
Suzanne Metz (UB-INJ, FX-INJ)
Missy Wells (BB-4th)
Kristen Kenoyer (UB-5th, FX-7th, VT*)
Tracy Richard (VT-5th, FX-7th)
Sandy Woolsey (UB-8th)
Meredith King (VT*)

1994
Sandy Woolsey (UB-1st)
Suzanne Metz (VT-2nd, FX-5th, UB*)
Aimee Trepanier (AA-4th, UB-5th, FX-5th)
Missy Wells (BB-7th, VT-10th)
Megan Caudle (FX-5th)
Kelli Wolsey (UB-8th)
Alysa Frenz (UB*)
Meredith King (VT*)

1995
Suzanne Metz (AA-3rd, VT*, UB*, BB*, FX*)
Aimee Trepanier (AA-7th, FX-4th, UB*, BB*)
Megan Caudle (BB-2nd)
Sandy Woolsey (BB-11th)
Traci Sommer (BB-5th)

1996
Summer Reid (BB-1st, FX*)
Megan Caudle (VT-3rd, FX-9th, BB*)
Sandy Woolsey (UB-8th, AA*)
Sarah Northrop (AA-16th*, UB*)

1997
Summer Reid (BB-1st, FX*)
Traci Sommer (BB-3rd, AA*)
Angie Leonard (VT-4th, UB-6th)
Molly Northrop (BB*)

1998
Shannon Bowles (AA-8th, UB-4th, BB-4th)
Molly Northrop (UB-6th)
Traci Sommer (BB-7th)
Angie Leonard (UB-12th)
Denise Jones (AA*)

1999
Theresa Kulikowski (AA-1st, BB-1st, VT-2nd, FX-2nd, UB-11th)
Angie Leonard (UB-1st, FX*)
Shannon Bowles (BB-4th)
Deidra Graham (UB-10th)

2000
Denise Jones (AA-6th, FX-2nd, BB-4th, UB*, VT*)
Deidra Graham (AA-10th, BB-11th, FX*)
Angelika Schatton (AA*, BB-7th)
Jenny Schmidt (UB-5th)
Ashley Kever (FX*)
Kim Allan (BB*)

2001
Theresa Kulikowski (BB-1st, UB-3rd)
Melissa Vituj (BB-3rd, FX-8th, VT*)
Deidra Graham (AA-8th, BB*)
Theresa Wolf (AA-10th, BB-6th)
Shannon Bowles (BB-12th, FX*)
Veronique Leclerc (UB*)
Kylee Wagner (BB*)

2002
Theresa Kulikowski (AA-3rd, BB-3rd, UB-5th, FX-11th, VT*)
Shannon Bowles (AA-6th, FX-3rd, BB-7th)
Melissa Vituj (FX-14th, BB*, VT*)
Veronique Leclerc (UB*)

2003
Annabeth Eberle (AA-4th, VT-6th, UB*)
Melissa Vituj (FX-9th, AA*)
Veronique Leclerc (UB-3rd, VT*)
Theresa Kulikowski (UB-1st#, BB-2nd#)
Kristen Riffanacht (VT*)

2004
Nicolle Ford (UB-4th, BB-12th, AA*)
Melissa Vituj (FX-3rd, AA*, BB*)
Annabeth Eberle (VT-2nd)
Kristen Riffanacht (BB*)

2005
Annabeth Eberle (AA-7th, VT-6th, FX-8th, UB*)
Ashley Postell (AA-3rd, UB-3rd, VT-INJ, BB-INJ, FX*)
Rachel Tidd (UB-3rd, AA*)
Gritt Hofmann (FX-10th)
Nicolle Ford (UB*)

2006
Ashley Postell (AA-2nd, VT-8th, UB-5th, BB-7th, FX-INJ)
Nicolle Ford (VT-7th, UB-6th, AA*)
Kristina Baskett (UB-1st, VT*)
Gritt Hofmann (Vault-10th)

2007
Ashley Postell (AA-2nd, BB-1st, FX-3rd, UB-7th, VT*)
Annie DiLuzio (VT-2nd)
Kristina Baskett (UB-4th)
Daria Bijak (UB-8th)
Nicolle Ford (VT-12th)
Beth Rizzo (FX-12th)
Jessica Duke (UB*)

2008
Ashley Postell (AA-2nd, BB-2nd, FX-4th, UB-16th, VT*)
Kristina Baskett (AA-3rd, VT-2nd, UB-6th, FX-14th/INJ)
Daria Bijak (AA-15th*, FX*)
Kyndal Robarts (VT-10th)

2009
Kristina Baskett (AA-2nd, VT-3rd, UB-3rd, BB-3rd, FX*)
Daria Bijak (FX-5th, AA*, UB*)
Nina Kim (AA*, VT*, UB*)
Jamie Deetscreek (UB*)

2010
Kyndal Robarts (BB-5th)
Daria Bijak (AA-7th, UB-11th)
Jamie Deetscreek (BB-7th, AA*, UB*)
Annie DiLuzio (FX-7th)
Stephanie McAllister (UB*)

2011
Stephanie McAllister (VT-13th, AA*)
Mary Beth Lofgren (BB-5th)
Corrie Lothrop (AA*, BB*)

2012
Stephanie McAllister (AA-9th, VT*)
Corrie Lothrop (AA-11th, Bars*, FX*)
Kailah Delaney (VT-9th)
Georgia Dabritz (VT-10th)
Tory Wilson (VT*)

Legend
*Second Team (began in 1992)
INJ-Missed event finals due to injury
Note: All-America awards prior to 1980 are not available
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties