Go Utes!
Go Utes!


Recap |  Quotes |  Notes

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Utah
Meet: NCAA Championship Team Finals April 27, 2007
Location: Salt Lake City, Utah Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Utah
  Balance Beam Florida
  Floor Exercise Georgia
    Nebraska
    Stanford
    UCLA
    Judge List

 

Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Georgia 197.850 
2  Utah 197.250 
3  Florida 197.225 
4  UCLA 196.925 
5  Stanford 196.825 
6  Nebraska 195.975 

 

Utah
Head Coach:  Greg Marsden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor 
 Kristina Baskett 9.875  9.850  9.825  9.900 
 Daria Bijak   9.225  9.850   
 Annie DiLuzio 9.875      9.850 
 Jessica Duke   9.825     
 Nicolle Ford 9.800  9.900  9.875  9.900 
 Nina Kim 9.850  9.650  9.900   
 Katie Kivisto       9.775 
 Ashley Postell 9.900  9.875  9.925  9.950 
 Beth Rizzo       9.550 
 Sarah Shire 9.875    9.850   
 Team Totals 49.375  49.100  49.400  49.375  197.250 

 

Florida
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor 
 Amanda Castillo 9.875  9.875  9.850  9.900 
 Savannah Evans 9.850      9.900 
 Corey Hartung 9.875  9.875  9.825  9.900 
 Breanne King 9.850    9.850   
 Samantha Lutz   9.675    9.750 
 Ashley Reed 9.900  9.850  9.550  9.775 
 Katie Rue 9.900    9.850  9.850 
 Melanie Sinclair   9.875  9.850   
 Nicola Willis   9.800     
 Team Totals 49.400  49.275  49.225  49.325  197.225 

 

Georgia
Head Coach:  Suzanne Yoculan Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor 
 Paige Burns 9.800       
 Nikki Childs   9.850  9.775  9.125 
 Megan Dowlen 9.900       
 Katie Heenan 9.950  9.850  9.900  9.900 
 Courtney Kupets 9.900  9.900  9.850  9.950 
 Courtney McCool     9.950  9.900 
 Marcia Newby 9.850  9.900     
 Grace Taylor   9.875  9.850  9.900 
 Tiffany Tolnay 9.925  9.900  9.700  9.925 
 Team Totals 49.525  49.425  49.325  49.575  197.850 

 

Nebraska
Head Coach:  Dan Kendig Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor 
 Stephanie Carter 9.875      9.775 
 Kathryn Howard     9.900   
 Emily Parsons 9.900  9.775  9.375  9.875 
 Maria Scaffidi 9.825  9.750    9.725 
 Desire' Sniatynski 9.850  9.200  9.850  9.775 
 Kylie Stone 9.850  9.850  9.375  9.225 
 Brittney Williams   9.675     
 Tricia Woo     9.850  9.750 
 Michele Zabawa 9.850  9.875  9.850   
 Team Totals 49.325  48.925  48.825  48.900  195.975 

 

Stanford
Head Coach:  Kristen Smyth Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor 
 Lauren Elmore     9.800  9.800 
 Kelly Fee   9.800  9.875  9.800 
 Carly Janiga 9.825  9.825  9.850  9.900 
 Nicole Ourada 9.800  9.775  9.700  9.875 
 Alex Pintchouk 9.875  9.700    9.750 
 Aimee Precourt     9.825   
 Blair Ryland 9.800       
 Liz Tricase 9.825  9.850     
 Tabitha Yim 9.900  9.850  9.900  9.875 
 Team Totals 49.225  49.100  49.250  49.250  196.825 

 

UCLA
Head Coach:  Valorie Kondos Field Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor 
 Ariana Berlin 9.900  9.825  9.800  9.750 
 Janelle Dantzscher       9.875 
 Ashley Jenkins   9.800     
 Anna Li 9.850  9.825  9.300  9.800 
 Ashley Peckett 9.850  9.800  9.825  9.850 
 Jordan Schwikert 9.900  9.725  9.700  9.850 
 Tasha Schwikert 9.900  9.850  9.925  9.900 
 Michelle Selesky 9.850       
 Melissa Chan     9.900   
 Team Totals 49.400  49.100  49.150  49.275  196.925 

 

Vault Results Top
This meet does not have event winners.
Scores are presented here for comparison.
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Katie Heenan  Georgia 9.950 
   Tiffany Tolnay  Georgia 9.925 
   Megan Dowlen  Georgia 9.900 
   Courtney Kupets  Georgia 9.900 
   Katie Rue  Florida 9.900 
   Ashley Reed  Florida 9.900 
   Ashley Postell  Utah 9.900 
   Tabitha Yim  Stanford 9.900 
   Emily Parsons  Nebraska 9.900 
   Ariana Berlin  UCLA 9.900 
   Jordan Schwikert  UCLA 9.900 
   Tasha Schwikert  UCLA 9.900 
   Corey Hartung  Florida 9.875 
   Amanda Castillo  Florida 9.875 
   Sarah Shire  Utah 9.875 
   Annie DiLuzio  Utah 9.875 
   Kristina Baskett  Utah 9.875 
   Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.875 
   Stephanie Carter  Nebraska 9.875 
   Marcia Newby  Georgia 9.850 
   Savannah Evans  Florida 9.850 
   Breanne King  Florida 9.850 
   Nina Kim  Utah 9.850 
   Desire' Sniatynski  Nebraska 9.850 
   Michele Zabawa  Nebraska 9.850 
   Kylie Stone  Nebraska 9.850 
   Michelle Selesky  UCLA 9.850 
   Anna Li  UCLA 9.850 
   Ashley Peckett  UCLA 9.850 
   Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.825 
   Liz Tricase  Stanford 9.825 
   Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 9.825 
   Paige Burns  Georgia 9.800 
   Nicolle Ford  Utah 9.800 
   Blair Ryland  Stanford 9.800 
   Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.800 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
This meet does not have event winners.
Scores are presented here for comparison.
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Marcia Newby  Georgia 9.900 
   Tiffany Tolnay  Georgia 9.900 
   Courtney Kupets  Georgia 9.900 
   Nicolle Ford  Utah 9.900 
   Grace Taylor  Georgia 9.875 
   Corey Hartung  Florida 9.875 
   Amanda Castillo  Florida 9.875 
   Melanie Sinclair  Florida 9.875 
   Ashley Postell  Utah 9.875 
   Michele Zabawa  Nebraska 9.875 
   Nikki Childs  Georgia 9.850 
   Katie Heenan  Georgia 9.850 
   Ashley Reed  Florida 9.850 
   Kristina Baskett  Utah 9.850 
   Liz Tricase  Stanford 9.850 
   Tabitha Yim  Stanford 9.850 
   Kylie Stone  Nebraska 9.850 
   Tasha Schwikert  UCLA 9.850 
   Jessica Duke  Utah 9.825 
   Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.825 
   Ariana Berlin  UCLA 9.825 
   Anna Li  UCLA 9.825 
   Nicola Willis  Florida 9.800 
   Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.800 
   Ashley Peckett  UCLA 9.800 
   Ashley Jenkins  UCLA 9.800 
   Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.775 
   Emily Parsons  Nebraska 9.775 
   Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 9.750 
   Jordan Schwikert  UCLA 9.725 
   Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.700 
   Samantha Lutz  Florida 9.675 
   Brittney Williams  Nebraska 9.675 
   Nina Kim  Utah 9.650 
   Daria Bijak  Utah 9.225 
   Desire' Sniatynski  Nebraska 9.200 

 

Balance Beam Results Top
This meet does not have event winners.
Scores are presented here for comparison.
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Courtney McCool  Georgia 9.950 
   Ashley Postell  Utah 9.925 
   Tasha Schwikert  UCLA 9.925 
   Katie Heenan  Georgia 9.900 
   Nina Kim  Utah 9.900 
   Tabitha Yim  Stanford 9.900 
   Kathryn Howard  Nebraska 9.900 
   Melissa Chan  UCLA 9.900 
   Nicolle Ford  Utah 9.875 
   Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.875 
   Grace Taylor  Georgia 9.850 
   Courtney Kupets  Georgia 9.850 
   Katie Rue  Florida 9.850 
   Breanne King  Florida 9.850 
   Melanie Sinclair  Florida 9.850 
   Amanda Castillo  Florida 9.850 
   Daria Bijak  Utah 9.850 
   Sarah Shire  Utah 9.850 
   Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.850 
   Michele Zabawa  Nebraska 9.850 
   Desire' Sniatynski  Nebraska 9.850 
   Tricia Woo  Nebraska 9.850 
   Corey Hartung  Florida 9.825 
   Kristina Baskett  Utah 9.825 
   Aimee Precourt  Stanford 9.825 
   Ashley Peckett  UCLA 9.825 
   Lauren Elmore  Stanford 9.800 
   Ariana Berlin  UCLA 9.800 
   Nikki Childs  Georgia 9.775 
   Tiffany Tolnay  Georgia 9.700 
   Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.700 
   Jordan Schwikert  UCLA 9.700 
   Ashley Reed  Florida 9.550 
   Kylie Stone  Nebraska 9.375 
   Emily Parsons  Nebraska 9.375 
   Anna Li  UCLA 9.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results Top
This meet does not have event winners.
Scores are presented here for comparison.
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
   Courtney Kupets  Georgia 9.950 
   Ashley Postell  Utah 9.950 
   Tiffany Tolnay  Georgia 9.925 
   Grace Taylor  Georgia 9.900 
   Katie Heenan  Georgia 9.900 
   Courtney McCool  Georgia 9.900 
   Savannah Evans  Florida 9.900 
   Corey Hartung  Florida 9.900 
   Amanda Castillo  Florida 9.900 
   Nicolle Ford  Utah 9.900 
   Kristina Baskett  Utah 9.900 
   Carly Janiga  Stanford 9.900 
   Tasha Schwikert  UCLA 9.900 
   Nicole Ourada  Stanford 9.875 
   Tabitha Yim  Stanford 9.875 
   Emily Parsons  Nebraska 9.875 
   Janelle Dantzscher  UCLA 9.875 
   Katie Rue  Florida 9.850 
   Annie DiLuzio  Utah 9.850 
   Ashley Peckett  UCLA 9.850 
   Jordan Schwikert  UCLA 9.850 
   Lauren Elmore  Stanford 9.800 
   Kelly Fee  Stanford 9.800 
   Anna Li  UCLA 9.800 
   Ashley Reed  Florida 9.775 
   Katie Kivisto  Utah 9.775 
   Desire' Sniatynski  Nebraska 9.775 
   Stephanie Carter  Nebraska 9.775 
   Samantha Lutz  Florida 9.750 
   Alex Pintchouk  Stanford 9.750 
   Tricia Woo  Nebraska 9.750 
   Ariana Berlin  UCLA 9.750 
   Maria Scaffidi  Nebraska 9.725 
   Beth Rizzo  Utah 9.550 
   Kylie Stone  Nebraska 9.225 
   Nikki Childs  Georgia 9.125 

 

Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Linda Thorberg Brevet
 Judge 2 Pat Ethredge Brevet
 Judge 3 Winnie Witten Brevet
 Judge 4 Janet Branchick National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Evelyn Chandler Brevet
 Judge 2 Sandra Oldham Brevet
 Judge 3 Mary Lou Dillard Brevet
 Judge 4 Kathryn Kuhn Brevet
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Kathleen Feldmann Brevet
 Judge 2 Jennifer Spering Brevet
 Judge 3 Kat Sgamba National
 Judge 4 Donna Meinecke National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Laurie Reid Brevet
 Judge 2 Donna Trevethan Brevet
 Judge 3 Mary Ann West Brevet
 Judge 4 Sheila Ragle Brevet

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/27/2007 at 9:43:38PM
Posted 4/27/2007 at 9:43:38PM Mountain Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2007 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
  Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2007.006
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties