Go Utes!
Go Utes!


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Florida versus Utah

Host: University of Florida
Date: March 16, 2012
Location: Stephen C. O'Connell Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 5762
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Florida
  Balance Beam University of Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Florida 197.900 
2  University of Utah 196.475 

 

University of Florida  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rhonda Faehn
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ashanée Dickerson 9.875 9.950 9.875 9.925 39.625
 Nicole Ellis 9.800 9.875      
 Amy Ferguson       9.825  
 Kytra Hunter 9.875 9.250 9.900 9.950 38.975
 Alaina Johnson 9.900 9.950 9.925 9.900 39.675
 Marissa King 9.875 9.900 9.925 9.950 39.650
 Elizabeth Mahlich   9.825      
 Rachel Spicer 9.775   9.850    
 Randy Stageberg     9.775 9.875  
 Team Totals 49.325  49.500  49.475  49.600  197.900

 

University of Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Greg Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cortni Beers   9.850 9.750    
 Nansy Damianova       9.775  
 Hailee Hansen   9.900      
 Mary Beth Lofgren     9.800    
 Corrie Lothrop 9.825 9.850 9.900 9.875 39.450
 Stephanie McAllister 9.775 9.400 9.825 9.850 38.850
 Kyndal Robarts 9.825   9.275 9.100  
 Georgia Dabritz 9.900 9.900   9.825  
 Kailah Delaney 9.900        
 Kassandra Lopez   9.225 9.800    
 Becky Tutka       9.850  
 Tory Wilson 9.875        
 Team Totals 49.325  48.900  49.075  49.175  196.475

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.900 
1  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 9.900 
1  Kailah Delaney  University of Utah 9.900 
4  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.875 
4  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.875 
4  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.875 
4  Tory Wilson  University of Utah 9.875 
8  Kyndal Robarts  University of Utah 9.825 
8  Corrie Lothrop  University of Utah 9.825 
10  Nicole Ellis  University of Florida 9.800 
11  Rachel Spicer  University of Florida 9.775 
11  Stephanie McAllister  University of Utah 9.775 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.950 
1  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.950 
3  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.900 
3  Hailee Hansen  University of Utah 9.900 
3  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 9.900 
6  Nicole Ellis  University of Florida 9.875 
7  Cortni Beers  University of Utah 9.850 
7  Corrie Lothrop  University of Utah 9.850 
9  Elizabeth Mahlich  University of Florida 9.825 
10  Stephanie McAllister  University of Utah 9.400 
11  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.250 
12  Kassandra Lopez  University of Utah 9.225 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.925 
1  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.925 
3  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.900 
3  Corrie Lothrop  University of Utah 9.900 
5  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.875 
6  Rachel Spicer  University of Florida 9.850 
7  Stephanie McAllister  University of Utah 9.825 
8  Kassandra Lopez  University of Utah 9.800 
8  Mary Beth Lofgren  University of Utah 9.800 
10  Randy Stageberg  University of Florida 9.775 
11  Cortni Beers  University of Utah 9.750 
12  Kyndal Robarts  University of Utah 9.275 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marissa King  University of Florida 9.950 
1  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 9.950 
3  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 9.925 
4  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 9.900 
5  Randy Stageberg  University of Florida 9.875 
5  Corrie Lothrop  University of Utah 9.875 
7  Becky Tutka  University of Utah 9.850 
7  Stephanie McAllister  University of Utah 9.850 
9  Amy Ferguson  University of Florida 9.825 
9  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 9.825 
11  Nansy Damianova  University of Utah 9.775 
12  Kyndal Robarts  University of Utah 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alaina Johnson  University of Florida 39.675 
2  Marissa King  University of Florida 39.650 
3  Ashanée Dickerson  University of Florida 39.625 
4  Corrie Lothrop  University of Utah 39.450 
5  Kytra Hunter  University of Florida 38.975 
6  Stephanie McAllister  University of Utah 38.850 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Catherine Batsche  Brevet
   Judge 2  Mary Dillard  Brevet
 Bars  Judge 1  Pat Ethredge  Brevet
   Judge 2  Carol Curley  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Catherine Batsche  Brevet
   Judge 2  Pat Ethredge  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Mary Dillard  Brevet
   Judge 2  Carol Curley  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/16/2012 at 8:48:38PM
Posted 3/16/2012 at 8:56:54PM Eastern Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties