Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UTAH, SUU, WV, OREGON STATE

Host: UTAH
Date: January 19, 2013
Location: Salt Lake City
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars UTAH
  Balance Beam OREGON STATE
  Floor Exercise SOUTHERN UTAH
  All Around WEST VIRGINIA

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UTAH 196.950 
2  OREGON STATE 195.950 
3  WEST VIRGINIA 192.125 
4  SOUTHERN UTAH 191.050 

 

UTAH  (Top)
Head Coach:  Greg and Megan Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Allex 9.800        
 Georgia Dabritz 9.850 9.900 9.900 9.875 39.525
 Nansy Damianova 9.775 9.775   9.875  
 Lia Del Priore 9.825        
 Hailee Hansen   9.775      
 Breanna Hughes   9.800 9.875    
 Mary Beth Lofgren     9.850 9.800  
 Kassandra Lopez   9.775      
 Corrie Lothrop 9.850 9.825 9.700 9.875 39.250
 Becky Tutka     9.825 9.850  
 Tory Wilson 9.950   9.875 9.500  
 Team Totals 49.275  49.075  49.325  49.275  196.950

 

OREGON STATE  (Top)
Head Coach:  TANYA CHAPMAN
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Erika Aufiero   9.775      
 Kelsi Blalock 9.900     9.850  
 Hannah Casey   9.675      
 Hailey Gaspar 9.625        
 Brittany Harris 9.850 9.800 9.800 9.800 39.250
 Melanie Jones 9.850 9.125 9.875 9.875 38.725
 Stephanie McGregor   9.300      
 Katelyn Ohlrich     9.850    
 Makayla Stambaugh 9.875 9.900 9.775 9.875 39.425
 Chelsea Tang 9.800   9.825    
 Cerise Witherby     9.325 9.700  
 Jaime Wright       8.925  
 Team Totals 49.275  48.450  49.125  49.100  195.950

 

SOUTHERN UTAH  (Top)
Head Coach:  SCOTT BAUMAN
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Arlyn Amor 9.550 9.100      
 Jamie Armijo 9.775 9.675 9.175 9.575 38.200
 Rochelle Bernier 9.750 9.650 9.600    
 Michaela Chernoch   8.800 8.650    
 Baylie Divino 9.625        
 Ana Jaworski   9.575 8.475 9.650  
 Brittney Jensen 9.575     9.750  
 Caitlin Kennedy 9.700 9.675 9.750 9.600 38.725
 Carly Sigler       9.450  
 Natalie Trejo     9.500 9.700  
 Team Totals 48.425  47.675  46.675  48.275  191.050

 

WEST VIRGINIA  (Top)
Head Coach:  JASON BUTTS
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Carpenter     9.275    
 Chelsea Goldschrafe 9.600   9.250 9.725  
 Dayah Haley 9.750 8.925      
 Melissa Idell       9.650  
 Jaida Lawrence 9.850 9.400   9.600  
 Kaylyn Millick 9.800 9.675 9.175 9.750 38.400
 Alaska Richardson 9.850     9.775  
 Lia Salzano   8.500 9.800    
 Hope Sloanhoffer 9.800 9.725 9.650 9.625 38.800
 Erica Smith   9.675 9.150    
 Team Totals 49.050  47.400  47.150  48.525  192.125

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tory Wilson  UTAH 9.950 
2  Kelsi Blalock  OREGON STATE 9.900 
3  Makayla Stambaugh  OREGON STATE 9.875 
4  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 9.850 
4  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.850 
4  Melanie Jones  OREGON STATE 9.850 
4  Brittany Harris  OREGON STATE 9.850 
4  Jaida Lawrence  WEST VIRGINIA 9.850 
4  Alaska Richardson  WEST VIRGINIA 9.850 
10  Lia Del Priore  UTAH 9.825 
11  Taylor Allex  UTAH 9.800 
11  Chelsea Tang  OREGON STATE 9.800 
11  Kaylyn Millick  WEST VIRGINIA 9.800 
11  Hope Sloanhoffer  WEST VIRGINIA 9.800 
15  Nansy Damianova  UTAH 9.775 
15  Jamie Armijo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.775 
17  Rochelle Bernier  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.750 
17  Dayah Haley  WEST VIRGINIA 9.750 
19  Caitlin Kennedy  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.700 
20  Hailey Gaspar  OREGON STATE 9.625 
20  Baylie Divino  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.625 
22  Chelsea Goldschrafe  WEST VIRGINIA 9.600 
23  Brittney Jensen  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.575 
24  Arlyn Amor  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.550 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 9.900 
1  Makayla Stambaugh  OREGON STATE 9.900 
3  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.825 
4  Breanna Hughes  UTAH 9.800 
4  Brittany Harris  OREGON STATE 9.800 
6  Kassandra Lopez  UTAH 9.775 
6  Nansy Damianova  UTAH 9.775 
6  Hailee Hansen  UTAH 9.775 
6  Erika Aufiero  OREGON STATE 9.775 
10  Hope Sloanhoffer  WEST VIRGINIA 9.725 
11  Hannah Casey  OREGON STATE 9.675 
11  Jamie Armijo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.675 
11  Caitlin Kennedy  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.675 
11  Kaylyn Millick  WEST VIRGINIA 9.675 
11  Erica Smith  WEST VIRGINIA 9.675 
16  Rochelle Bernier  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.650 
17  Ana Jaworski  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.575 
18  Jaida Lawrence  WEST VIRGINIA 9.400 
19  Stephanie McGregor  OREGON STATE 9.300 
20  Melanie Jones  OREGON STATE 9.125 
21  Arlyn Amor  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.100 
22  Dayah Haley  WEST VIRGINIA 8.925 
23  Michaela Chernoch  SOUTHERN UTAH 8.800 
24  Lia Salzano  WEST VIRGINIA 8.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 9.900 
2  Tory Wilson  UTAH 9.875 
2  Breanna Hughes  UTAH 9.875 
2  Melanie Jones  OREGON STATE 9.875 
5  Mary Beth Lofgren  UTAH 9.850 
5  Katelyn Ohlrich  OREGON STATE 9.850 
7  Becky Tutka  UTAH 9.825 
7  Chelsea Tang  OREGON STATE 9.825 
9  Brittany Harris  OREGON STATE 9.800 
9  Lia Salzano  WEST VIRGINIA 9.800 
11  Makayla Stambaugh  OREGON STATE 9.775 
12  Caitlin Kennedy  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.750 
13  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.700 
14  Hope Sloanhoffer  WEST VIRGINIA 9.650 
15  Rochelle Bernier  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.600 
16  Natalie Trejo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.500 
17  Cerise Witherby  OREGON STATE 9.325 
18  Amanda Carpenter  WEST VIRGINIA 9.275 
19  Chelsea Goldschrafe  WEST VIRGINIA 9.250 
20  Jamie Armijo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.175 
20  Kaylyn Millick  WEST VIRGINIA 9.175 
22  Erica Smith  WEST VIRGINIA 9.150 
23  Michaela Chernoch  SOUTHERN UTAH 8.650 
24  Ana Jaworski  SOUTHERN UTAH 8.475 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nansy Damianova  UTAH 9.875 
1  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 9.875 
1  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 9.875 
1  Melanie Jones  OREGON STATE 9.875 
1  Makayla Stambaugh  OREGON STATE 9.875 
6  Becky Tutka  UTAH 9.850 
6  Kelsi Blalock  OREGON STATE 9.850 
8  Mary Beth Lofgren  UTAH 9.800 
8  Brittany Harris  OREGON STATE 9.800 
10  Alaska Richardson  WEST VIRGINIA 9.775 
11  Brittney Jensen  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.750 
11  Kaylyn Millick  WEST VIRGINIA 9.750 
13  Chelsea Goldschrafe  WEST VIRGINIA 9.725 
14  Cerise Witherby  OREGON STATE 9.700 
14  Natalie Trejo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.700 
16  Ana Jaworski  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.650 
16  Melissa Idell  WEST VIRGINIA 9.650 
18  Hope Sloanhoffer  WEST VIRGINIA 9.625 
19  Caitlin Kennedy  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.600 
19  Jaida Lawrence  WEST VIRGINIA 9.600 
21  Jamie Armijo  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.575 
22  Tory Wilson  UTAH 9.500 
23  Carly Sigler  SOUTHERN UTAH 9.450 
24  Jaime Wright  OREGON STATE 8.925 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Georgia Dabritz  UTAH 39.525 
2  Makayla Stambaugh  OREGON STATE 39.425 
3  Corrie Lothrop  UTAH 39.250 
3  Brittany Harris  OREGON STATE 39.250 
5  Hope Sloanhoffer  WEST VIRGINIA 38.800 
6  Melanie Jones  OREGON STATE 38.725 
6  Caitlin Kennedy  SOUTHERN UTAH 38.725 
8  Kaylyn Millick  WEST VIRGINIA 38.400 
9  Jamie Armijo  SOUTHERN UTAH 38.200 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/19/2013 at 7:29:54PM
Posted 1/19/2013 at 9:20:24PM Mountain Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved