Go Utes!
Go Utes!


Recap

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UGA vs Utah

Host: University of Georgia
Date: March 9, 2013
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam University of Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 197.650 
2  University of Utah 196.975 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Danna Durante
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kati Breazeal     9.075    
 Lindsey Cheek 9.950 9.825 9.875    
 Chelsea Davis 9.875 9.950      
 Kaylan Earls     9.875 9.875  
 Cat Hires 9.900        
 Brandie Jay 9.850 9.825   9.900  
 Sarah Persinger 9.850   9.725 9.900  
 Brittany Rogers 9.950 9.850 9.875 9.900 39.575
 Christa Tanella   9.925   9.875  
 Shayla Worley   9.800 9.875 9.950  
 Team Totals 49.525  49.375  49.225  49.525  197.650

 

University of Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Greg & Megan Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Taylor Allex 9.800        
 Georgia Dabritz 9.900 9.900 9.775 9.775 39.350
 Nansy Damianova 9.850 9.900   9.875  
 Lia Del Priore 9.825     9.750  
 Hailee Hansen   9.775      
 Breanna Hughes   9.800 9.875    
 Mary Beth Lofgren 9.825   9.900 9.850  
 Kassandra Lopez   9.850 9.875    
 Becky Tutka     9.700 9.900  
 Tory Wilson 9.950 9.700 9.750 9.825 39.225
 Team Totals 49.350  49.225  49.175  49.225  196.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.950 
1  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.950 
1  Tory Wilson  University of Utah 9.950 
4  Cat Hires  University of Georgia 9.900 
4  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 9.900 
6  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.875 
7  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.850 
7  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.850 
7  Nansy Damianova  University of Utah 9.850 
10  Lia Del Priore  University of Utah 9.825 
10  Mary Beth Lofgren  University of Utah 9.825 
12  Taylor Allex  University of Utah 9.800 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Davis  University of Georgia 9.950 
2  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.925 
3  Nansy Damianova  University of Utah 9.900 
3  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 9.900 
5  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Kassandra Lopez  University of Utah 9.850 
7  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.825 
7  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.825 
9  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.800 
9  Breanna Hughes  University of Utah 9.800 
11  Hailee Hansen  University of Utah 9.775 
12  Tory Wilson  University of Utah 9.700 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Beth Lofgren  University of Utah 9.900 
2  Lindsey Cheek  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.875 
2  Breanna Hughes  University of Utah 9.875 
2  Kassandra Lopez  University of Utah 9.875 
8  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 9.775 
9  Tory Wilson  University of Utah 9.750 
10  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.725 
11  Becky Tutka  University of Utah 9.700 
12  Kati Breazeal  University of Georgia 9.075 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shayla Worley  University of Georgia 9.950 
2  Sarah Persinger  University of Georgia 9.900 
2  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 9.900 
2  Brandie Jay  University of Georgia 9.900 
2  Becky Tutka  University of Utah 9.900 
6  Kaylan Earls  University of Georgia 9.875 
6  Christa Tanella  University of Georgia 9.875 
6  Nansy Damianova  University of Utah 9.875 
9  Mary Beth Lofgren  University of Utah 9.850 
10  Tory Wilson  University of Utah 9.825 
11  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 9.775 
12  Lia Del Priore  University of Utah 9.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brittany Rogers  University of Georgia 39.575 
2  Georgia Dabritz  University of Utah 39.350 
3  Tory Wilson  University of Utah 39.225 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Sheila Ragle  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sylvia Lane  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Catherine Batsche  Brevet
   Judge 2  Stacey Harris  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sheila Ragle  Brevet
   Judge 2  Catherine Batsche  Brevet
 Floor  Judge 1  Stacey Harris  National
   Judge 2  Sylvia Lane  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/09/2013 at 6:22:04PM
Posted 3/09/2013 at 7:51:25PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties