Go Utes!
Go Utes!

2010 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Pos.Yr.Exp.Hometown (Previous School)
10Karolina Bartkowiak6-2OPPSR3LAurora, Ill./Wroclaw, Poland (West Aurora HS)
3Miranda Bradshaw6-3MBRS SO1LElkridge, Utah (Payson HS)
18Yiting Cao6-0OPP/OHJRJCShanghai, China (Illinois Central College)
13Charlee Dyroff5-6LFRHSBoulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
11Keisha Fisher5-7LSR3LRirie, Idaho (Skyline HS)
16Sarah Hibbert-Collette6-1OHJR2LAnchorage, Alaska (South Anchorage H.S.)
9Danielle Killpack6-3MBRS JR1LIdaho Falls, Idaho (Idaho Falls HS)
7Jennifer Lanting6-6OHRS JR2LCorcoran, Calif. (Central Valley Christian HS)
5Brooke McAlister6-0OHRS FRRSPleasant Grove, Utah (Pleasant Grove HS)
2Stephanie Neeley5-10SSR3LSaugus, Calif. (Saugus HS)
15Natalie Nichols5-10OHSO1LSalt Lake City, Utah (Olympus HS)
1McKenzie Odale5-11SSO1LStar, Idaho (Eagle HS)
6Morgan Odale6-1OHFRHSStar, Idaho (Eagle HS)
17Erin Redd6-2MB/OHFRHSSpanish Fork, Utah (Spanish Fork HS)
4Nikki Sim5-7LFRHSSalt Lake City, Utah (Juan Diego HS)
14Abby Simmons6-0SJR2LPhoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)

Coaches

Beth Launiere - Head Coach
Heather Olmstead - Assistant Coach
Brian Doyon - Assistant Coach
Taylor Evans - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Seth Bires - Athletic Trainer
Daniel Jones - Video & Statistics Coordinator

Numerical
No.NameHt.Pos.Yr.Exp.Hometown (Previous School)
1McKenzie Odale5-11SSO1LStar, Idaho (Eagle HS)
2Stephanie Neeley5-10SSR3LSaugus, Calif. (Saugus HS)
3Miranda Bradshaw6-3MBRS SO1LElkridge, Utah (Payson HS)
4Nikki Sim5-7LFRHSSalt Lake City, Utah (Juan Diego HS)
5Brooke McAlister6-0OHRS FRRSPleasant Grove, Utah (Pleasant Grove HS)
6Morgan Odale6-1OHFRHSStar, Idaho (Eagle HS)
7Jennifer Lanting6-6OHRS JR2LCorcoran, Calif. (Central Valley Christian HS)
9Danielle Killpack6-3MBRS JR1LIdaho Falls, Idaho (Idaho Falls HS)
10Karolina Bartkowiak6-2OPPSR3LAurora, Ill./Wroclaw, Poland (West Aurora HS)
11Keisha Fisher5-7LSR3LRirie, Idaho (Skyline HS)
13Charlee Dyroff5-6LFRHSBoulder, Colo. (Boulder HS)
14Abby Simmons6-0SJR2LPhoenix, Ariz. (Desert Vista HS)
15Natalie Nichols5-10OHSO1LSalt Lake City, Utah (Olympus HS)
16Sarah Hibbert-Collette6-1OHJR2LAnchorage, Alaska (South Anchorage H.S.)
17Erin Redd6-2MB/OHFRHSSpanish Fork, Utah (Spanish Fork HS)
18Yiting Cao6-0OPP/OHJRJCShanghai, China (Illinois Central College)

Coaches

Beth Launiere - Head Coach
Heather Olmstead - Assistant Coach
Brian Doyon - Assistant Coach
Taylor Evans - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Seth Bires - Athletic Trainer
Daniel Jones - Video & Statistics Coordinator

Utah.edu Pac-12 Utah Utah Sports Properties